Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,240,000

    450 W Turner Rd, Lodi, CA 95242

    4beds
    2,828sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,187,500 Zestimate®
    $438/sqft
    $3,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,187,500

    $1.13M - $1.25M

    $3,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous country property on Lodi's desirable West side-first time ever on the market! This must-see home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 spacious primary suites, perfect for multi-gen living. The chef's kitchen features a Sub-Zero fridge, double ovens, 6-burner gas cooktop with downdraft, island seating, hardwood floors, and tons of storage. The bright living room includes high ceilings with beams, a gas insert fireplace, and large windows overlooking the stunning backyard. An entertainer's dream with a full-length covered deck made of South America hardwood, a large patio with custom stone gas fireplace, and a covered lounge area with a convertible ceiling, fan, and lighting. The 30'x 60' shop includes a finished 28'x 18' office/game room with private access. Carport parking for 3-5 vehicles plus RV/boat space. Beautifully landscaped front and back yards with mature trees and peaceful, park-like setting. Just minutes from downtown Lodi, Lodi Lake, and surrounded by wineries, dining and outdoor recreation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Devine DRE #02136694 209-366-4406,

    PMZ Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Megan Blackwell, DRE #02181838

    Amen Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225099155Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Ground Floor, Outside Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Sitting Area
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace Insert
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Space For Frzr/Refr, Ground Floor, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Insert, Living Room, Outside, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,828 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Private, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Covered, RV Storage, Guest, Driveway
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl,Front Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 029020100000
    • Zoning description: AG-40
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lodi

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $1.2M - $1.2M

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$1,240,000-0.8%$438/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225099155 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$1,250,000$442/sqft
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000$442/sqft
    3/10/2026Contingent$1,250,000$442/sqft
    1/29/2026Price change$1,250,000-10.7%$442/sqft
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$1,400,000$495/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,122 +2.2%$153,934 +2%
    2024$2,077 +0.9%$150,917 +2%
    2023$2,058 +1.8%$147,959 +2%
    2022$2,022 -1.2%$145,059 +2%
    2021$2,047 +35.5%$142,216 +1%
    2020$1,510 +2.1%$140,759 +2%
    2019$1,479 +1.5%$138,000 +2%
    2018$1,457 +2.4%$135,295 +2%
    2017$1,423 +6.7%$132,643 +2%
    2016$1,334 +2.9%$130,043 +1.5%
    2015$1,296 $128,089 +2%
    2014$1,296 $125,581 +0.5%
    2013-- $125,014 +2%
    2012-- $122,562 +2%
    2011-- $120,160 +0.8%
    2010-- $119,263 -0.2%
    2009-- $119,546 +2%
    2008-- $117,203 +2%
    2007-- $114,904 +2%
    2006-- $112,652 +2%
    2005-- $110,442 +2%
    2004-- $108,278 +1.9%
    2003-- $106,293 +4%
    2002-- $102,167
    2001-- $102,167

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95242