Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    4500 Baseline Rd, APT 1303, Boulder, CO 80303

    2beds
    1,197sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Secured buildingUnderground heated parking garageStainless steel appliancesGranite tile countertopSpacious master bedroomEn suite bathroomDouble sink
    RHL-01001978 - Monthly Rental Includes Utilities! Gorgeous furnished top floor condo in Boulder. Spacious master bedroom, walk-in closet, en suite bathroom - double sink, separate shower and bath tub. 2nd bedroom with 2nd full bathroom. Washer/Dryer in unit. Granite tile counter top, stainless steel appliances. Underground heated parking garage, surface lot parking spaces for guests. Secured building, elevator, on-site fitness center. Courtyard with fountain and grill. Great location - Walk/bike to CU Boulder, next to RTD, Meadows shopping center, bike path, library, etc. Utilities - water, electricity, gas, and hoa, included in rent. Must see! Available August 2026. Utilities included in monthly rental.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157704225007

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for rent$2,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$2,900+26.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for rent$2,295+9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2016Sold$410,000-1.2%$343/sqft
    Source: 8z Real Estate solds #15ee66f9f4578356217e1741efbc6470 Report a problem
    11/26/2016Pending sale$415,000$347/sqft
    Source: 8Z Real Estate #801888 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Price change$415,000-3.5%$347/sqft
    Source: 8Z Real Estate #801888 Report a problem
    9/4/2016Listed for sale$430,000+48.3%$359/sqft
    Source: 8Z Real Estate #801888 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Sold$289,900$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2012Price change$289,900-7.2%$242/sqft
    Source: Trilogy Real Estate, Inc. #680141 Report a problem
    2/7/2012Listed for sale$312,500$261/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #672860 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Frasier Meadows