For salePrice cut: $900 (5/7)
$549,000
4beds
2,578sqft
424 Summit Chase Dr, Valrico, FL 33594
4beds
2,578sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1993
0.35 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$213 price/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Updated fixturesKeypad entryGranite countertopsSpacious primary suiteGourmet high-gloss kitchenDedicated garden watering lineBuilt-in surround sound
Discover modern elegance in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with over 2,530+ heated square feet. Featuring a gourmet high-gloss kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded lighting, refreshed outlets, and a large butler’s pantry for added functionality and storage, this home is complemented by sleek dark porcelain tile flooring throughout. Enjoy multiple ...
- 179 days |
- 642 |
- 27 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8448937
Listing Provided by:
Taryn Jedrzynski 813-295-5082,
LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213,
Kristen Comstock 813-291-0050,
LPT REALTY, LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8448937
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 352 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x22
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Porcelain Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,779
- Total interior livable area: 2,578 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sauna
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 95 x 160
Details
- Parcel number: U30292133F00000100020.0
- Zoning: RSC-6
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: MILLER WOODS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $8 monthly
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Valrico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $455,603
- Annual tax amount: $7,569
- Date on market: 11/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 180 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $549,000-0.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900+6.8%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Sold | $515,000+0%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Pending sale | $514,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Price change | $514,900-1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Price change | $519,900-1.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $529,900-3.5%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,569 +130.9% | $423,392 +138.1% |
| 2023 | $3,279 +5.6% | $177,817 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,105 +1.7% | $172,638 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,052 +2.9% | $167,610 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,966 +3.4% | $165,296 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $161,580 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,868 +3.4% | $158,567 -27.5% |
| 2017 | $2,774 +1.4% | $218,577 +43.7% |
| 2016 | $2,735 +1.4% | $152,112 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,697 0% | $151,055 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $149,856 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,697 +0.4% | $147,641 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,685 -6.7% | $145,173 -6% |
| 2011 | $2,878 +1.4% | $154,462 +0.5% |
| 2010 | $2,838 -14.8% | $153,653 -13.6% |
| 2009 | $3,332 +0.1% | $177,787 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $3,328 -4.5% | $177,609 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,484 -4.7% | $172,436 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,657 +0.1% | $168,230 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,653 | $163,330 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $158,573 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $155,616 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $151,969 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $149,576 -3.3% |
| 2000 | $3,119 | $154,703 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,606/mo
Principal & interest
$2774
Property taxes
$824
HOA Fees
$8
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$541,600
$515,000 - $569,000
$2,916/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33594