NICE LITTLE 2 BEDROOM HOME. SITTING ON 1/2 ACRE SMALL WORK SHOP FEELS LIKE LIVING IN THE COUNTRY PERFECT FOR INVESTMENT.
Active
Price cut: $5.1K (4/22)
$119,900
4502 Orchard Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
2beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small workshop
- 96 days |
- 539 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gregg Lowrance 816-261-3626,
UNITED COUNTRY PROPERTY SOLUTI
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2600868
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 181 x 130
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 038.028004001070.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $49,680
- Annual tax amount: $686
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $119,900-4.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+38.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Pending sale | $90,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $90,000-9.5%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,500$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Pending sale | $99,500$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,500$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Pending sale | $99,500$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Price change | $99,500-5.2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $105,000-12.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $120,000-52%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $686 +8.9% | $9,440 |
| 2023 | $630 -39.4% | $9,440 -39.1% |
| 2022 | $1,040 -0.4% | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $1,045 -38.6% | $15,490 -39.6% |
| 2020 | $1,701 +14.6% | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $25,660 |
| 2017 | $1,485 +1.1% | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $1,468 +24330.6% | $25,660 |
| 2014 | $6 -99.6% | $25,660 |
| 2012 | $1,597 +16.3% | $25,660 |
| 2011 | $1,373 | $25,660 |
| 2010 | $1,373 | $25,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64505