Skip main navigation
Sold for $636,000
  • $636,000

    4502 Stone Ridge Rd, Crestwood, KY 40014

    4beds
    3,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $636,500 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $636,500

    $605,000 - $668,000

    $2,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated in Crestwood, this move-in ready home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open, light-filled layout. Updates include a new roof, flooring, paint, kitchen, baths, lighting, and fixtures. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, new cabinetry, a large island, and flows seamlessly into the living area and breakfast nook with access to covered porches. A formal dining room, mudroom, and powder room complete the main level. Upstairs, the vaulted primary suite boasts dual walk-in closets, plus three additional bedrooms and a hall bath. The walkout lower level includes a family room, full bath, and office/5th bedroom. Positioned on a private lot adjacent to a creek on a quiet dead-end street, minutes to I-71 and top-rated Oldham County Schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Withrow 502-554-9500,

    Keller Williams Collective

    Bought with:

    Patrick Pollard, 203095

    Pollard Realty

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1716168MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Soaring vaulted ceiling
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Beautiful finishes and a spacious tiled shower
    • Level: Second
    Half bathroom
    • Description: Powder room tucked away in mudroom hall
    • Level: First
    Full bathroom
    • Description: Hall Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Full bathroom
    • Description: Hall access/Guest Rm access
    • Level: Basement
    Breakfast room
    • Description: Access to wraparound porch
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Description: Gorgeous formal dining room flanks foyer
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Description: Open & Spacious
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Description: Open to living room & breakfast nook
    • Level: First
    Laundry
    • Description: Spacious mudroom with exterior entry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Abundant natural light
    • Level: First
    Study
    • Description: Guest Rm/5th Bdrm Option
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Walkout Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 3,550 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500
    • Finished area below ground: 1,050

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Entry Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Wrap Around, Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.42 Acres
    • Features: Covt/Restr, Cleared, Dead End
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3128A&C0115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crestwood
    • Subdivision: Stone Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$636,000+1.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1716168 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$625,000$176/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1709966 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$625,000+95.3%$176/sqft
    9/9/2014Sold$320,000-4.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/17/2012Listing removed$334,900$94/sqft
    Source: Busy Bee Realty #1343331 Report a problem
    9/30/2012Listed for sale$334,900+7.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Busy Bee Realty #1343331 Report a problem
    8/6/2009Sold$311,000-8.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2007Sold$339,900+7.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2006Sold$315,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,741 +14.4%$380,000 +15.2%
    2023$4,143 +0.7%$330,000
    2022$4,113 +0.9%$330,000
    2021$4,076 -0.2%$330,000
    2020$4,086 +1.1%$330,000
    2019$4,041 0%$330,000
    2018$4,043 +19.4%$330,000
    2017$3,385 $330,000 +10%
    2013$3,385 $300,000 -3.5%
    2011-- $311,000
    2010-- $311,000 -8.5%
    2009-- $340,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40014