4503 W Yoder Rd, Yoder, IN 46798
Home value
$306,100
$288,000 - $328,000
$1,794/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,794/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,794/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,849/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,849/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jacob Slater Cell:260-435-9126,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Justin Longardner, RB20000305
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,360
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 260 x 220
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 021732200001.000059
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1923
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $306,000+2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listing removed | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Pending sale | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $299,900-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $319,900-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $325,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $335,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+89.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Listing removed | $185,000$77/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc. #201940618 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $185,000+12%$77/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc #201940618 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listing removed | $165,200$69/sqft |
Source: Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate #201922550 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $165,200$69/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 +4.4% | $276,700 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,092 +16.3% | $271,300 +12.2% |
| 2023 | $1,800 +12.6% | $241,700 +2.4% |
| 2022 | $1,599 +7.9% | $236,000 +15.3% |
| 2021 | $1,482 +19.3% | $204,600 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $1,242 +1.9% | $189,600 +14.8% |
| 2019 | $1,219 -2.8% | $165,200 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $1,253 +4.3% | $161,500 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,202 +13.4% | $159,800 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $1,061 -7.1% | $153,100 +4% |
| 2014 | $1,141 +6.9% | $147,200 +3.7% |
| 2013 | $1,068 +24% | $141,900 +15.1% |
| 2011 | $861 | $123,300 -2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $126,500 +6.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $119,000 +8.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $110,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46798