Beautiful and quiet home in a highly desirable College Park location, offering the rare combination of privacy, space, and walkable convenience. Within walking distance to Riverdale Park Town Center, approximately a 17-minute walk to the Metro, MARC train, and UMD campus, with nearby bike and walking trails this home provides a peaceful, nature-filled setting while staying close to key amenities and transit.
This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property features a flexible layout, including a finished basement that can function as a separate living space if desired ideal for added privacy, guests, or multi-use living arrangements.
The home includes a beautifully landscaped backyard with excellent natural shade during the summer months, creating a comfortable outdoor retreat. A backyard shed is also available for tenant use, providing convenient additional storage.
Blending space, functionality, and location, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a quiet residential setting with exceptional access to urban conveniences.
Minimum 12-month lease required. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Home includes solar panels, which help reduce electrical costs.
Garage, pool, and spa use are not included in the standard lease; any pool/spa access requires a separate agreement and must be maintained by a professional pool service company (including seasonal opening, closing, and ongoing maintenance).
Property is partially furnished. Existing furniture may be available for tenant use upon request and agreement.
No smoking permitted inside the home. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis.
Tenant is responsible for yard maintenance and general upkeep of landscaping year-round.
Co-signers considered. Tenant screening and income verification required.
Seeking tenants who will maintain the property in clean, good condition throughout the lease term.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,750/mo
Fees may apply
4504 Albion Rd, College Park, MD 20740
4beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Beautifully landscaped backyardComfortable outdoor retreatFlexible layout
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 212379568
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: College Park
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Sold | $625,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2023 | Contingent | $625,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $649,900-3.6%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $674,500$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 20740