4504 Cedar Ridge Trl, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Home value
$229,300
$213,000 - $248,000
$1,797/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,511/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,511/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tanya Pickens,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Other Surface Counters, Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Garage, Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Interior Entry,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,591
- Total interior livable area: 1,591 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,591
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 194 14 134
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Stone Mountain
- Subdivision: Woodridge
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Sold | $230,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Pending sale | $230,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $230,000-3.4%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $238,000-2.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $243,000-1.6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $247,000-1.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $250,000-1.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $253,000-1.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $256,000-1.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $259,000-0.4%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $260,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $260,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $260,000-0.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $262,000-1.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000+3.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Sold | $255,200+11%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $230,000$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2022 | Pending sale | $230,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $240,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2022 | Pending sale | $240,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Contingent | $240,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Price change | $240,000-4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000+477.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2012 | Listing removed | $899$1/sqft |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #4317424 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2012 | Sold | $45,920-64.1%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Listed for rent | $899$1/sqft |
| 12/6/2004 | Sold | $128,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 +5.5% | $96,360 +6% |
| 2024 | $4,394 +4.1% | $90,880 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $4,220 +72.3% | $88,120 +81% |
| 2022 | $2,450 -11.4% | $48,680 -12.9% |
| 2021 | $2,766 +12.9% | $55,880 +14.8% |
| 2020 | $2,450 +33.1% | $48,680 +39.9% |
| 2019 | $1,840 -2.6% | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,889 -11.3% | $34,800 -13.1% |
| 2017 | $2,129 +25.3% | $40,040 +27.7% |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $31,360 +81.1% |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $17,320 +24.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,960 -52.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,632 |
| 2010 | $898 -20.7% | $29,632 -20% |
| 2009 | $1,133 -11.1% | $37,040 -25.3% |
| 2008 | $1,274 -0.9% | $49,560 |
| 2007 | $1,285 | $49,560 |
| 2006 | $1,285 +3% | $49,560 |
| 2005 | $1,248 +4.1% | $49,560 |
| 2004 | $1,198 +10% | $49,560 +7.8% |
| 2003 | $1,089 +13.6% | $45,960 |
| 2002 | $959 +74.7% | $45,960 +20.6% |
| 2001 | $549 | $38,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30083