Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $900,000

    4504 Rabbit Mountain Road, Broomfield, CO 80020

    4beds
    4,450sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    9,670 Square Feet Lot
    $884,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning 2-story home with a MAIN-FlOOR PRIMARY BEDROOM & solar power is located in Redleaf...A premier master planned community! This jaw-dropping perfectly kept home with over 200k in remodeling/upgrade costs is now being sold by the original owners! This light, bright & very clean home with an open 'Very Functional' floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a finished garage & a full basement with high ceilings! This 'move in ready' home is drenched in natural light! The high-end kitchen with a breakfast bar will make you smile! Stainless steel appliances, gas range, granite countertops, combo oven/built-in microwave, large pantry & designated eating space for a table complete this kitchen! Extensive Hardwood Flooring on the main-floor! The oversized family room is so alluring with a soaring vaulted ceiling, electric blinds, gas fireplace & large windows! Large & inviting formal dining room, private office, powder room, laundry room & primary bedroom with 2 oversized walk-in closets & an en suite primary bathroom complete the main-floor. The 2nd floor includes 3 secondary bedrooms, a loft (second office or TV Room) & a full bathroom...just beautiful! Outdoor living at this property is amazing! The oversized covered deck (just off the family room) is magical & is used like another room in the house...just great for those summer BBQ's with family & friends! Step into a private oasis yard with a vibrant lush landscape, when in full bloom, is a vibrant, opulent, sweeping, manicured, paradise! This home has been loved deeply, meticulously maintained & shows like a model! High-end finishes & upgrades throughout entire home! Just steps from Broomfield Commons Park(s), Athletic Fields, Paul Derda Recreation Center, Miles of Trails for biking/running/walking, Expansive Green Space & community events including the "Great American Picnic" complete with fireworks on the 4th of July! Easy Commute to restaurants, shopping, Denver, Boulder & DIA. Adams 12-5 Star Schools!
    23 days
    |
    1,476
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Deakin 303-587-0043 DEAKINREALESTATE@MSN.COM,

    MB Home Delivery LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7511422MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Carpet Flooring. Oversized! Vaulted Ceiling! Sitting Area Near Bay Window. Ceiling Fan With Light Fixture. Barn Door To Primary Bathroom.
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 21
      Bedroom
      • Description: Laminate Flooring. Ceiling Fan With Light Fixture
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Description: Dual Sink Vanity, Radient 'tile Floor' Heating, Skylight!
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 14
      Bathroom
      • Description: Main Floor Powder Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 6
      Bathroom
      • Description: Dual Sink Vanity. Combonation Tub/Shower. Tile Flooring
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 60 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 12
      Dining room
      • Description: Hardwood Flooring. Large Space With Tray Ceiling.
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Family room
      • Description: Carpet Flooring, Remote Blinds (Top Down), Gas Fireplace, Sliding Glass Door To Large Covered Trex Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Description: Hardwood Flooring, Granite Countertops, Ss Appliances, Pantry, Pendant Lighting, 5 Burner Gas Cooktop, Under-Mount Lighting, 42" Maple Cabinets With Crown Molding
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 20
      Laundry
      • Description: Tile Flooring, Utility Sink, Washer And Dryer Stay With House.
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 60 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 10
      Loft
      • Description: 2nd Office Or Tv Room. Linen Closest. Laminate Flooring. Looking Down Into Family Room On Main-Floor
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Office
      • Description: Hardwood Flooring. Desk & Cabinets Were Custom Made For This Space And Will Stay With The House.
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Sun room
      • Description: Exterior Trex Deck With Louvered Motorized (2 Sections) Deck Cover.
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 19
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,450
      • Total interior livable area: 4,450 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,627
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Dry Walled, Insulated Garage, Lighted, Oversized, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 9,670 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Master Planned, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: R8861517
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2007
      Details
      • Builder model: Colter
      • Builder name: Lennar

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smart Cameras, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Redleaf
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Recycling, Trash
      • HOA fee: $173 quarterly
      • HOA name: Red Leaf Master Association
      • HOA phone: 303-429-2611
      Location
      • Region: Broomfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $830,320
      • Annual tax amount: $6,591
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Belongings.
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $884,500

        $840,000 - $929,000

        $3,846/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Pending sale$900,000$202/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7511422 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$900,000+111.8%$202/sqft
        9/30/2011Sold$425,000+3.1%$96/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/13/2007Sold$412,230$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,584 +0.4%$55,640 -0.1%
        2024$5,562 +13.7%$55,690 -3.6%
        2023$4,891 -3%$57,780 +29.4%
        2022$5,041 +7.7%$44,640
        2021$4,681 0%$44,640 +8%
        2020$4,684 -3.6%$41,330 -0.7%
        2019$4,856 $41,610 -0.4%
        2018$4,856 -10.5%$41,780 -9.5%
        2017$5,429 +5%$46,190 +20.8%
        2016$5,171 -1.5%$38,230 +14.6%
        2015$5,247 +8.8%$33,370
        2014$4,825 +8.2%$33,370 +6.9%
        2013$4,458 +2%$31,210
        2012$4,372 +1.2%$31,210
        2011$4,319 +0.8%$31,210 +1.6%
        2010$4,283 -1.8%$30,720
        2009$4,361 $30,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Red Leaf

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable