Skip main navigation
Sold for $392,000
Street View
  • $392,000

    4504 River Rd., Little River, SC 29566

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cedar Creek is the place to be! A popular waterway community in Little River, Cedar Creek is a family friendly neighborhood with boat ramp to launch your boat or jet ski directly in the waterway. This 3BD/2.5BA all brick one-level home sits on almost half an acre and features a spacious living room with hardwood floors. Formal dining, sun room, fireplace and two car garage. If you are tired of being too close to your neighbor, this may be the place for you. Big yard with room for pool.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Bellamy Team 843-877-1543,

    CENTURY 21 Thomas

    Bought with:

    Marya Young, 82699

    Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2222213MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,067
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 31216030024
    • Zoning: res
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Little River
    • Subdivision: Cedar Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$669,000+70.7%$335/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2023Sold$392,000-6.4%$196/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2222213 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$419,000$210/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2222213 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Price change$419,000-6.7%$210/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2222213 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$449,000+13.7%$225/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2222213 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Price change$395,000-12%$198/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2222213 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$449,000+124.5%$225/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2222213 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/18/2019Price change$1,800-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/31/2019Sold$200,000+2.6%$100/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1825149 Report a problem
    12/23/2018Pending sale$195,000$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #1825149 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listed for sale$195,000$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #1825149 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,622 +69.9%$375,889 +85.4%
    2023$2,721 +1.6%$202,780
    2022$2,678 $202,780
    2021$2,678 +5.4%--
    2020$2,540 --
    2019-- --
    2018$604 $8,240 +0%
    2017-- $8,238
    2016-- $8,238
    2015-- $8,238
    2014-- $8,238
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $12,792 +51.6%
    2009-- $8,436
    2008-- $8,436
    2007-- $8,436
    2005-- $8,436
    2004$1,483 +20%$8,436 +20%
    2003$1,236 $7,028
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29566