Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $600,000

    4505 Delco Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    3beds
    1,785sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,197.4 Square Feet Lot
    $597,800 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full remodel down to the studs in 2024. All new electrical, plumbing, insulation, drywall, windows, doors, roof, hvac, water heater, flooring. High-end finishes throughout, heated flooring in primary bathroom, 36" range, under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, new detached office with mini split, large covered deck, tesla EV charger, huge new driveway, custom tile outdoor shower, private backyard with large shed, dry bar, rockwool sound-dampening insulation in bathrooms and bedrooms, solid-core 2-panel shaker doors, brass and glass doorknobs, wide plank LVP flooring, heated smart toilets. Great location with private backyard!
    15 days
    |
    2,912
    |
    214
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Johnson,

    Signature Homes 757-716-4141,

    Joshua Campbell,

    Signature Homes

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633593MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Marble, Other
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4 Space, Off Street, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 10,197.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14797519060000
      • Zoning: R10

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $336/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $258,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,979
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $597,800

        $568,000 - $628,000

        $2,395/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,562 +2.6%$258,800 +2.6%
        2023$2,497 +2.4%$252,200 +2.4%
        2022$2,438 +6.6%$246,300 +6.6%
        2021$2,287 -8.8%$231,000 +2.1%
        2020$2,506 +19.4%$226,300 +8.1%
        2019$2,098 $209,300
        2018$2,098 +1.8%$209,300 +1.8%
        2017$2,061 +0.5%$205,600 -0.8%
        2016$2,051 +2.3%$207,200 +2.3%
        2015$2,005 $202,500
        2014$2,005 $202,500 -10.2%
        2013-- $225,400 +11.8%
        2012-- $201,700 -7.3%
        2011-- $217,500
        2010-- $217,500 -7.1%
        2007-- $234,100 +27.5%
        2006-- $183,600 +27.9%
        2005-- $143,600 +16.7%
        2004-- $123,000 +8.8%
        2003-- $113,000 +3.4%
        2002-- $109,335 +7.8%
        2001-- $101,435

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Thoroughgood

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable