Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $379,000

    4505 Leamore Square Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    3beds
    2,300sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $379,400 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,400

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $2,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready condo in central VB! Just minutes to Town Center, parks, restaurants, and interstate access. New LVP throughout, HUGE living room with gas fireplace and view of the water off the back deck, eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances and separate pantry, each bedroom has it's own private bath, 1 bedroom is on the first floor and the other 2 are on the third floor, 2 zone heating and cooling, beautiful ponds views and plenty of green space in the back!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathryn Sharpe,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. 757-428-3516

    Bought with:

    Cindy Sinclair

    Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10626047MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, 2 Space, Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14768279020208
    • Zoning: A12

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Playground, Pool, Trash
    • Second HOA fee: $308 monthly

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,376 +7.5%$341,000 +7.5%
    2023$3,141 +5.5%$317,300 +5.5%
    2022$2,977 +11.8%$300,700 +11.8%
    2021$2,662 -8.4%$268,900 +2.4%
    2020$2,907 +14.8%$262,500 +4%
    2019$2,531 $252,500
    2018$2,531 +0.8%$252,500 +0.8%
    2017$2,510 +3.3%$250,400 +2%
    2016$2,430 -6.6%$245,500 -6.6%
    2015$2,602 $262,800 -0.5%
    2014$2,602 $264,200 +4.6%
    2013-- $252,600 -3.7%
    2012-- $262,400
    2011-- $262,400 -6.5%
    2010-- $280,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kempsville