4306 W Jetton Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
Home value
$2,549,300
$2.40M - $2.73M
$16,528/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$16,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$16,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$17,652/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$17,652/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa Polunin 404-402-2287,
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC 305-851-2820
Jennifer Rutemiller, 3301904
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
Rock Scaglione, 3375816
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: Second
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x18
Other
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x18
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x20
Laundry
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: Second
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Eating Space In Kitchen, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,299
- Total interior livable area: 4,812 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
- Spa features: Heated
Lot
- Size: 10,549 sqft
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: A2829183R800000300004.0
- Zoning: RS-60
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $2,550,000-8.9%$530/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $2,799,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $2,799,000-1.8%$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $2,849,000-3.4%$592/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $2,950,000-1.5%$613/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,995,000+87.3%$622/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Sold | $1,599,000$332/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,599,000$332/sqft |
Source: COURTER REALTY, INC. #T2896607 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+315.3%$332/sqft |
| 4/12/2017 | Sold | $385,000-3.7%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2017 | Pending sale | $399,900$83/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - South Tampa #T2861079 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $399,900$83/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA #T2861079 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,801 +2.2% | $1,697,870 +3% |
| 2023 | $31,105 +2.4% | $1,648,417 +3% |
| 2022 | $30,365 +1% | $1,600,405 +3% |
| 2021 | $30,074 +0.8% | $1,553,791 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $29,846 -1.6% | $1,532,338 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $30,341 | $1,557,114 +577.7% |
| 2018 | $30,341 +549.2% | $229,757 -24.7% |
| 2017 | $4,673 +110.8% | $305,085 +124.1% |
| 2016 | $2,217 +3.5% | $136,128 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,143 +2.6% | $135,182 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,088 +4.2% | $134,109 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,004 +1.3% | $132,127 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,978 +4.1% | $129,918 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,901 +3.2% | $126,134 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,843 +3.3% | $124,270 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,784 -0.3% | $121,003 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,790 -12.1% | $120,882 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,037 -5.5% | $117,361 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,156 +0.8% | $114,499 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,139 | $111,164 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $107,926 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $105,914 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $103,432 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $101,803 -24.1% |
| 2000 | $1,881 | $134,188 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Culbreath Heights