45055 Rutherford St, Temecula, CA 92592
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,648/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,648/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,648/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,479/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,479/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Janet Callaway DRE #01897623 951-852-6266,
LPT Realty, Inc
Michael Wynn, DRE #01496810
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Attic, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,786 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private, Waterfall, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Excellent Condition,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System, Street Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 966250014
- Zoning: SP ZONE
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Temecula
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $109 monthly
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Management, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Association name: Morgan Hill
- Association phone: 951-587-9352
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Fannie Mae,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2025 | Sold | $995,000$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Contingent | $995,000$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+21.3%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Sold | $820,000+42.4%$294/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2006 | Sold | $576,000$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,865 +1.3% | $870,190 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,710 +0.8% | $853,128 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,614 +7.9% | $836,400 +9.6% |
| 2022 | $10,768 +13.9% | $763,062 +18% |
| 2021 | $9,454 +9.4% | $646,662 +12% |
| 2020 | $8,638 +1.9% | $577,377 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,474 +3.1% | $560,560 +4% |
| 2018 | $8,217 +5.5% | $539,000 +7.2% |
| 2017 | $7,791 | $503,000 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $7,791 +3.8% | $473,000 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $7,504 +3.2% | $443,000 +3% |
| 2014 | $7,273 | $430,000 +19.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $360,000 +7.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $335,000 +2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $328,000 +1.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $324,000 +5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $306,000 -32.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $451,000 -23% |
| 2007 | -- | $586,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92592