Skip main navigation
Active
  • $560,000

    4506 Monroe Ansonville Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    --beds
    --baths
    16.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16.5 Acres Lot
    $359,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample spaceBeautiful surroundings
    16.6 ACRES with potential for adjacent 4.6 ACRES for a total of 21 ACRES. This beautiful parcel of land, spanning 16.5(+/-) acres, is a rare find. The property boasts a picturesque setting in a rural area yet it is conveniently close to major highways, shopping centers and other amenities. This site has easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for a variety of uses. This land has been left undeveloped, making it an ideal canvas for those seeking to build their dream home or develop a community. With ample space and beautiful surroundings, this property offers endless opportunities to create a one of a kind space that perfectly fits your needs.
    10 days
    |
    48
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Janet Wilson-Russell 704-244-0407,

    EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne,

    John Williams,

    EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4378474MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 16.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09049010
      • Zoning: R20

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $194,000
      • Annual tax amount: $982
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $359,000

        $294,000 - $431,000

        $1,528/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$560,000-12.5%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4378474 Report a problem
        5/17/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        1/7/2020Price change$640,000-27%
        Source: RE/MAX Executive #3511639 Report a problem
        10/4/2019Price change$877,100-15.9%
        Source: RE/MAX Executive #3511639 Report a problem
        5/25/2019Listed for sale$1,042,650+997.5%
        Source: RE/MAX Executive #3511639 Report a problem
        10/1/1998Sold$95,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$982 +29.7%$194,000 +72.6%
        2024$757 +2.8%$112,400
        2023$736 $112,400
        2022$736 +0.1%$112,400
        2021$735 +19.2%$112,400 +48.1%
        2020$617 +9.2%$75,900
        2019$565 $75,900 0%
        2018$565 $75,910 +0%
        2017$565 -4.6%$75,900 0%
        2016$592 $75,910
        2015$592 -31.4%$75,910 -40.8%
        2014$862 $128,190
        2013-- $128,190
        2012-- $128,190
        2011-- $128,190
        2010-- $128,190
        2009$857 $128,190
        2008$857 +30%$128,190 +39.3%
        2007$660 +11.6%$92,050
        2006$591 $92,050
        2005-- $92,050
        2004-- $92,050 +98.7%
        2003-- $46,320 -41.6%
        2002-- $79,280
        2001-- $79,280
        2000-- $79,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28174

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable