Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $225,000

    9609 N Elmer St, Tampa, FL 33612

    3beds
    1,174sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    8,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized fenced lot
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,100 heated square feet on a generously sized, fenced lot. Property features a 3-car garage and a detached storage shed in the backyard. Interior layout includes a living room and kitchen upon entry, with the primary bedroom located to the left—complete with an ensuite bath and attached bonus room leading to the garage. Additional bedrooms and a shared bathroom are situated to the right of the living area. A Florida room is located just off the kitchen. The seller states the roof & HVAC unit were replaced in 2025. Ideal opportunity for investors seeking functional layout and added storage/garage space.
    13 days
    |
    2,180
    |
    162
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jake Yencarelli 727-479-8482,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8503231MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Shower No Tub, Single Vanity
      • Level: First
      • Area: 44 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4x11
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Shower No Tub, Single Vanity
      • Level: First
      • Area: 28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4x7
      Bonus room
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x12
      Florida room
      • Features: Built-In Shelving
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-In Shelving
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Living room
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Ceiling Fan(s), Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,570
      • Total interior livable area: 1,174 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 27x29
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced,Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 8,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 100
      • Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Lot, In County, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: A19281945400002000001.1
      • Zoning: RS-50
      • Special conditions: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: TAMPA OVERLOOK
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tampa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $177,680
      • Annual tax amount: $171
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$225,000$192/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8503231 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$225,000+581.8%$192/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8503231 Report a problem
        7/1/1983Sold$33,000$28/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$172 $45,586 +3%
        2023$172 $44,258 +3%
        2022$172 $42,969 +3%
        2021$172 +4.1%$41,717 +1.4%
        2020$165 +7.6%$41,141 +2.3%
        2019$153 $40,216 +1.9%
        2018$153 +7%$39,466 -39.9%
        2017$143 +6.4%$65,674 +73.5%
        2016$134 +5.8%$37,859 +0.7%
        2015$127 +252.8%$37,596 +7.9%
        2014$36 $34,858 +1.5%
        2013$36 $34,343 +1.7%
        2012$36 $33,769 -8.7%
        2011$36 $36,968 -24.4%
        2010$36 $48,904 -14.6%
        2009$36 $57,261 +0.1%
        2008$36 -94.6%$57,204 +5%
        2007$667 -4.1%$54,474 +2.5%
        2006$696 +75%$53,145 +33%
        2005$398 $39,972 +3%
        2004-- $38,808 +1.9%
        2003-- $38,084 +2.4%
        2002-- $37,191 +1.6%
        2001-- $36,605 -11.8%
        2000$269 $41,503

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33612

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          61 / 100
          Bikeable