Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    4508 Copper Ridge Rd, Champaign, IL 61822

    4beds
    2,543sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $422,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $3,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent location in Copper Ridge Subdivision. Features wood entry, front bonus room, and separate dining room. Large Family room with fireplace. Kitchen includes granite tops, Stainless steel double ovens, 5 burner gas range with exhaust hood. Cabinets with pull out shelving is one of the upgraded features of this Chef's kitchen. Plenty of storage and counter space. From the dining room and Breakfast area, you can access the large sunroom. You will enjoy the backyard view of trees, scenic waterway and a commons area to the North. Upstairs provides a large master suite and master bath with dual sinks, jetted tub and walk in closet with organizers. Exterior upgrades are newer roof, siding, gutters and dual zoned Hvac with heat pump. Location and quality of home makes this the one for your family to enjoy.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,543 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 32020476023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Champaign

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2025Sold$410,000+27.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2021Sold$321,000+0.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2021Pending sale$319,500$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #11065380 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Listed for sale$319,500+71.8%$126/sqft
    7/27/1998Sold$186,000$73/sqft
    Source: REMAX #09426869 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,231 +5.2%$110,610 +8.3%
    2023$8,772 +5.4%$102,130 +7.2%
    2022$8,324 +8.7%$95,270 +1.8%
    2021$7,660 +1%$93,590 +1%
    2020$7,582 $92,660 +1%
    2019-- $91,770
    2018-- $91,770
    2017$7,861 +14.2%$91,770 +4.3%
    2016$6,885 $87,970
    2015$6,885 +4.2%$87,970 +5.5%
    2014$6,611 +0.9%$83,390
    2013$6,553 +3.6%$83,390
    2012$6,325 +4.1%$83,390
    2011$6,075 +1.4%$83,390 -1.6%
    2010$5,992 $84,740 -2.1%
    2009-- $86,560
    2008-- $86,560 +1.1%
    2007$5,364 +7%$85,620 +7.3%
    2006$5,014 +2.1%$79,810 +12.2%
    2005$4,909 +31.8%$71,130 +2.3%
    2004$3,724 +5%$69,530 +3.9%
    2003$3,546 +0.9%$66,900 +4.1%
    2002$3,514 +3.8%$64,240 +3.5%
    2001$3,384 -7.5%$62,070 -6.7%
    2000$3,658 $66,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61822