Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    4508 Fox Rio Trl, Arlington, TX 76017

    3beds
    2,558sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 9 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Generous living spacesBright and open interiorComfortable bedroomsFunctional layoutWell-appointed kitchen
    Spacious and well-maintained home located in the established community of Arlington! This inviting property at 4508 Fox Rio Trl offers a functional layout with generous living spaces, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a bright and open interior, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday living. The backyard provides ample space for outdoor activities or future customization. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines comfort, location, and value. Don't miss the opportunity to make this Arlington gem your own!
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,558 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40711986

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$310,000$121/sqft
    Source: Universal Realty. Inc #14380986 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$310,000-2.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Universal Realty. Inc #14380986 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for sale$317,000+32.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Universal Realty. Inc #14380986 Report a problem
    5/3/2010Listing removed$239,900$94/sqft
    Source: David M. Weekley #11324190 Report a problem
    4/9/2010Listed for sale$239,900-0.8%$94/sqft
    Source: David M. Weekley #11324190 Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listing removed$241,942$95/sqft
    Source: David Weekley Homes #us1994600 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Price change$241,942-5.4%$95/sqft
    Source: David Weekley Homes #us1994600 Report a problem
    1/2/2010Listed for sale$255,744$100/sqft
    Source: David Weekley Homes #us1994600 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Southwest