Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath updated home in a great location.Tons of square footage! Features kitchen/den combo with granite counter tops, formal living, formal dining room, large bonus area in basement with a 2nd kitchen, bedroom, and bath (could be used as in-laws courters or a rental). Back deck, covered/screened in patio, outbuilding, large lot. A must see!
For sale
$457,000
4508 Orebank Rd, Kingsport, TN 37664
4beds
3,955sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1959
1.01 Acres Lot
$440,500 Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lotBack deckFormal livingFormal dining room
- 1 day |
- 461 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Todd Nickens 423-967-4312,
Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT 423-765-9118
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9995726
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- Master Downstairs, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Remodeled, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Kitchen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,955
- Total interior livable area: 3,955 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,982
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Back, Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 250
- Topography: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 047n C 01000 000
- Zoning: R 1A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $415,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,419
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$440,500
$418,000 - $463,000
$2,948/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $457,000+85%$116/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9995726 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2017 | Sold | $247,000-1.2%$62/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #398806 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2017 | Pending sale | $250,000$63/sqft |
Source: SNYDER REAL ESTATE CO. INC. #398806 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2017 | Price change | $250,000-2%$63/sqft |
| 10/7/2017 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$64/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #394704 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2017 | Price change | $265,000-1.8%$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #394704 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,900+0.3%$68/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #394704 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2013 | Listing removed | $269,000$68/sqft |
Source: Town & Country Realty #331641 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $269,000-10.3%$68/sqft |
Source: Town & Country Realty #331641 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2013 | Listing removed | $299,900$76/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #322042 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $299,900+87.4%$76/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #322042 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2003 | Sold | $160,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 +41.3% | $103,925 +93% |
| 2024 | $2,420 +2% | $53,850 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $53,850 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $53,850 |
| 2021 | -- | $53,850 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $2,386 +80.3% | $51,475 |
| 2019 | $1,323 -42.8% | $51,475 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $2,312 +77.5% | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $51,100 -5.6% |
| 2016 | $1,303 -45% | $54,125 +0% |
| 2014 | $2,368 +3.1% | $54,123 |
| 2013 | $2,298 -1.3% | $54,123 |
| 2012 | $2,327 +5% | $54,123 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $2,217 +16.5% | $54,060 +15.6% |
| 2010 | $1,903 | $46,760 |
| 2009 | $1,903 | $46,760 |
| 2008 | -- | $46,760 +14.5% |
| 2007 | $1,972 +4.8% | $40,837 +3.9% |
| 2006 | $1,883 | $39,304 |
| 2005 | $1,883 -3.4% | $39,304 |
| 2004 | $1,949 +10.4% | $39,304 +3.3% |
| 2002 | $1,766 | $38,050 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,050 -73.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $141,899 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37664