Amazing opportunity to build your new construction or lease the existing property. Endless possibilities for investors, builders, or homeowners looking to maximize value. The current 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers immediate usability while you plan future development. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining.
For sale
$200,000
3113 E North Bay St, Tampa, FL 33610
3beds
760sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
5,880 Square Feet Lot
$199,700 Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 342 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mailyn Mesa Valdes 561-541-8337,
AVENUE HOMES LLC 833-499-2980
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8506015
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,058
- Total interior livable area: 760 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,880 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 98
Details
- Parcel number: A0529194AE00000000004.0
- Zoning: RS-50
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: HAIMOVITZ RESUB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Tampa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,095
- Annual tax amount: $2,254
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$199,700
$190,000 - $210,000
$1,337/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+324.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2017 | Sold | $47,100+57%$62/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $30,000$39/sqft |
Source: CHAIS REALTY #T2880575 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,912 +7.4% | $86,162 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,780 +8.4% | $78,329 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,642 +13.8% | $71,208 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,444 +12.1% | $64,735 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,288 +8.4% | $58,850 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $53,500 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,189 +10.4% | $48,636 +47% |
| 2017 | $1,077 +41.3% | $33,087 +17.6% |
| 2016 | $762 +16.9% | $28,129 +15.3% |
| 2015 | $652 +2868.9% | $24,393 +28% |
| 2014 | $22 | $19,050 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $22 | $18,768 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $22 | $18,454 -6.3% |
| 2011 | $22 | $19,701 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $22 | $19,410 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $22 | $18,900 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $22 | $18,881 +3% |
| 2007 | $22 | $18,331 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $22 | $17,884 +2% |
| 2005 | $22 | $17,533 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,022 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $16,705 +19.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,016 +0.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,989 -46.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $26,034 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Tampa