Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,000
Street View
  • $585,000

    4509 Lookout Rd #B, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    3beds
    1,758sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $603,700 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $3,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,700

    $567,000 - $646,000

    $3,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this Immaculate 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath no fee condo in the heart of Chic's Beach. Walkability - Walk to beach, great restaurants, local market. Enjoy relaxing in the private back yard or from both decks. Master suite with walk-in closet and private balcony. First floor bedroom and bath. Freshly painted, newer HVAC system, one car garage and off street parking. *Rooms have been virtually staged*

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15706183160002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $295 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Elec Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Cooling: Two Zone, Heat Pump
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Exterior Siding: Vinyl, Brick
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Two Zone
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
    • Parking: Driveway Spc, Garage Att 1 Car
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Rooms Other: Breakfast Area, Foyer, MBR with Bath, Pantry, Balcony, Utility Room, 1st Floor BR
    • Sewer Type: City/County
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Type: City/County
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Water Heater Type: Electric
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Disclosure: Disclosure Statement
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Fence Description: Back Fenced
    • Unit Description: 3 Living Lvl, End Unit
    • Subdivision Number: 064
    • State Or Province: Virginia
    • City: Virginia Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$585,000$333/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2025Contingent$585,000$333/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10575866 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$585,000+37.7%$333/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10575866 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2020Sold$424,900$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for sale$424,900+28.8%$242/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. #10314157 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Sold$329,900$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2013Sold$329,900-5.7%$188/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/2008Sold$350,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,092 +6.5%$514,300 +6.5%
    2023$4,783 +14.2%$483,100 +14.2%
    2022$4,189 +11%$423,100 +11%
    2021$3,773 -6%$381,100 +5.1%
    2020$4,016 +17.6%$362,600 +6.5%
    2019$3,415 $340,600
    2018$3,415 +2%$340,600 +2%
    2017$3,348 +5.5%$334,000 +4.2%
    2016$3,174 +3.6%$320,600 +3.6%
    2015$3,064 $309,500 +4.5%
    2014$3,064 $296,100 +10.7%
    2013-- $267,600 -1.8%
    2012-- $272,500 -6.4%
    2011-- $291,200
    2010-- $291,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chesapeake Beach