Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $7,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    451 A A Meyers Rd, Sulphur, LA 70665

    5beds
    3,076sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Enjoy the quiet country living at our beautifully kept 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom house. Provided is everything you'll need during your stay, everything from fresh linens to cookware. TV's are provided in each of the downstairs bedrooms and the living room. High-speed WIFI is also provided. This spacious house also includes an upstairs loft that has a couch and recliner. Both hosts are available by message or texts during reasonable hours. Property is located within walking distance of Carlyss Park. Home is fully furnished with all utilities provided! Enjoy the quiet country living at our beautifully kept 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom house. Provided is everything you'll need during your stay, everything from fresh linens to cookware. TV's are provided in each of the downstairs bedrooms and the living room. High-speed WIFI is also provided. This spacious house also includes an upstairs loft that has a couch and recliner. Both hosts are available by message or texts during reasonable hours. Property is located within walking distance of Carlyss Park. Home is fully furnished with all utilities provided!
    939 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Individual Climate Control, Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,076 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Available furnished, Guest Room, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen island, Media Room, Mirrors, Multi-use room, Parking, Pet friendly, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, TV Lounge
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2710101244000D030000H

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Price change$7,500+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$5,000-28.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$7,000+115.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Latter and Blum Report a problem
    5/20/2021Pending sale$139,900$45/sqft
    Source: Latter and Blum #SWL21001920 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: SWLAR Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$139,900$45/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM, INC #189319 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listed for sale$139,900-61.1%$45/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM, INC #189319 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listing removed$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: KW + MB PROPERTIES, LLC Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$3,250-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: KW + MB PROPERTIES, LLC Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Mike123.managebuilding.com Report a problem
    9/3/2019Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$3,500+45.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/27/2019Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listing removed$359,900$117/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bessette Realty, Inc. #151127 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listed for sale$359,900+5.1%$117/sqft
    Source: CENTURY-21 BESSETTE REALTY #151127 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listing removed$342,500$111/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bessette Realty, Inc. #141415 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Pending sale$342,500$111/sqft
    2/23/2017Price change$342,500-2%$111/sqft
    12/16/2016Listed for sale$349,500+55.3%$114/sqft
    8/18/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listing removed$225,000$73/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #88169852 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 70665