Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    451 Irwin Rd, Olive Hill, KY 41164

    3beds
    2,352sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $231,700 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath Brick Ranch home overs over 2,300 square feet of spacious living on an incredible 2 acre lot right in town. A true rarity, this property combines convenience with privacy and room to spread out. As you step inside you will immediately notice the care and attention that has gone into this home. Featuring a spacious living room, kitchen with oak cabinetry, all appliances and plenty of space for cooking and a beautiful oak kitchen table set, just off the kitchen you will find a large laundry room, with a door leading out to the back yard. There is also a dining room area for those large gatherings. The living areas of this home offers plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining, including a primary bedroom with a private bathroom with a walk in tile shower, two additional spacious bedrooms and another full bath provide comfort for quests or family. This home is designed to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. The brick backyard patio is ideal for hosting gatherings or relaxing at the end of the day. The secure fenced in back yard provides additional convenience. While the front yard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities. This fantastic property has an incredible added value with a detached 2 car garage complete with a fully finished apartment above it. This one bedroom one bath apartment includes a living room and kitchen area, making it perfect for extended family, overnight quest or a home office. A New gas HVAC system was added in 2024 and a new roof on the home in 2023 and new roof on the garage in 2024. This is an incredible property that does not come along often.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela Wells,

    CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty

    Bought with:

    MLS NON-MEMBER

    NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: AABR,MLS#: 59304MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,352
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Body of water: Carter Caves,Grayson Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    • Topography: Level,Rolling
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 043000102000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • 31 to 50 Years

Other facts
    • Price range: $230K - $230K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$230,000-4.1%$98/sqft
    Source: AABR #59304 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Contingent$239,900$102/sqft
    Source: AABR #59304 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$239,900-4%$102/sqft
    Source: AABR #59304 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$249,900$106/sqft
    Source: AABR #59304 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Contingent$249,900$106/sqft
    Source: AABR #59304 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$249,900+127.2%$106/sqft
    Source: AABR #59304 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Sold$110,000-21.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listing removed$139,500$59/sqft
    Source: All-Star Real Estate #1515254 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$139,500$59/sqft
    Source: All Star Real Estate #1515254 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$948 -0.3%$110,000
    2022$952 -1.9%$110,000
    2021$970 -0.3%$110,000
    2020$973 +0.3%$110,000
    2019$970 0%$110,000
    2018$970 +4.8%$110,000
    2017$926 $110,000
    2016-- $110,000 +83.3%
    2015$492 $60,000
    2014$492 +1.7%$60,000
    2011$484 $60,000
    2010-- $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41164