Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,300

    451 J T Griggs Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    4beds
    2,727sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    7.2 Acres Lot
    $400,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $3,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,300

    $372,000 - $432,000

    $3,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come home to the country with the convenience of town!! Spacious four bedroom, three and one half bath located in Calhoun on three acres. Convenient access to golf course, shopping and interstate. Home features include beautiful granite countertops, expansive game room with wet bar, formal dining room, double oven, fireplace, tray ceilings, and tankless water heaters. Additional land available!! Make your appointment today!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,727 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 119038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

• Status Category: Active
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer Connect, Gas Surface Unit, Double Oven
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Paved Street, Horses Allowed
    • FIREPLACE: One, In Living Room, Gas Log
    • HEATING: Electric, Central
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Jet Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, Walk In Closet, Wet Bar
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Cleared Lot, Wooded Lot, Water Frontage
    • PORCH/PATIO: Porch Covered, Covered Patio

DateEventPrice
    2/10/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2020Pending sale$285,000$105/sqft
    Source: French Realty, LLC #188834 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$285,000-1.7%$105/sqft
    Source: French Realty, LLC #188834 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$290,000-1.7%$106/sqft
    Source: French Realty, LLC #188834 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$295,000-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: French Realty, LLC #188834 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Price change$299,000-9.4%$110/sqft
    Source: French Realty, LLC #188834 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$330,000-1.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Group One Realty #183706 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Price change$335,000-4%$123/sqft
    11/28/2018Price change$349,000-1.4%$128/sqft
    10/7/2018Price change$354,000-1.4%$130/sqft
    8/21/2018Price change$359,000-2.7%$132/sqft
    8/3/2018Price change$369,000-2.6%$135/sqft
    7/13/2018Price change$379,000-5.2%$139/sqft
    4/24/2018Price change$399,999-1%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$404,000$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,350 -1.2%$22,459
    2024$1,367 +1.8%$22,459 0%
    2023$1,342 +4.1%$22,460 +1.9%
    2022$1,289 +5%$22,035 +4%
    2021$1,229 $21,178
    2020$1,229 -35.2%$21,178 +0%
    2019$1,897 0%$21,176
    2018$1,897 +54.9%$21,176
    2017$1,225 +0%$21,176 +0%
    2016$1,224 +0.2%$21,171
    2015$1,221 $21,171
    2014$1,221 +0.3%$21,171
    2013$1,217 -0.5%$21,171
    2012$1,224 -0.2%$21,171 -0.1%
    2011$1,226 -0.7%$21,182
    2010$1,235 $21,182

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71225