Enjoy peaceful rural living on this well maintained 25.79 acre property. the property has a web wire perimeter fence making it ideal for livestock or horses,and includes a barn along with two ponds. This property includes a well kept 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a basement area perfect for storage and use as a storm shelter
Active
$339,000
451 Red River Rd, Fox, AR 72051
3beds
1,972sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
25.79 Acres Lot
$321,400 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Web wire perimeter fenceTwo ponds
- 67 days |
- 419 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jerry D Holmes 501-250-4049,
RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs 501-362-0005
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008850
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Tile
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,972
- Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft
Lot
- Size: 25.79 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 00106403000
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,300
- Annual tax amount: $800
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$321,400
$305,000 - $337,000
$1,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+3.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listing removed | $327,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $327,000-0.3%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listing removed | $327,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $327,900-0.6%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900+1.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listing removed | $324,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $334,900+11.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: EZMLS Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,000$152/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R93875 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: EZMLS Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Price change | $300,000+20%$152/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R93875 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Price change | $250,000-21.9%$127/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R94192 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $320,000$162/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R93875 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listing removed | $320,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listing removed | $325,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+41.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Listing removed | $230,000$117/sqft |
Source: United Country Diamond G Realty #17014541 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $230,000+42.9%$117/sqft |
| 8/28/2015 | Sold | $161,000-7.9%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Pending sale | $174,900$89/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty East #102863 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $60 -46.8% | $15,440 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $114 -19.9% | $14,240 |
| 2022 | $142 +18.1% | $14,240 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $120 +22.6% | $13,640 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $98 -79.2% | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $472 | $13,040 |
| 2018 | $472 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $472 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,040 -2.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $13,340 -4.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,000 +19.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72051