Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $125,000

    4510 Old Court Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208

    3beds
    1,868sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    10,419 Square Feet Lot
    $403,100 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Front yardFully fenced rear yardRear patioCarpet flooringGas water heater
    List Price is Opening Bid. Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Saturday, May 30th, and ends Thursday, June 4, 2026 at 11:00AM. Located in the established Pikesville community, 4510 Old Court Rd presents an excellent opportunity for investors, renovators, or owner-occupants looking to customize a home to their vision. This detached single-family home offers solid potential with a functional multi-level layout and desirable exterior features, but is in need of renovations and updates throughout. Features: • 3 bedrooms • 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom • Main level living and dining rooms with carpet flooring • Kitchen with laminated wood flooring • Finished lower level with tiled family room • Direct rear access from lower level • Utility room with laundry area • Gas water heater • Forced hot air heating system • Three separate points of entry (front, rear, and lower-level access) • Long private driveway for off-street parking • Front yard • Fully fenced rear yard • Rear patio • Exterior gas and electric meters Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, parks, and local amenities, this property presents an excellent opportunity to own a spacious home in the heart of Baltimore County.
    1 day
    |
    111
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Cooper 410-977-4711,

    Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.,

    Co-Listing Agent: Courtney D Hicks 410-501-0830,

    Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2163286MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,868
      • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,868
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Multi/Split,Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,419 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04020208003540
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $67/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $260,967
      • Annual tax amount: $2,942
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $403,100

        $375,000 - $431,000

        $3,734/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,357 +96.9%$242,733 +8.1%
        2024$2,721 +5.5%$224,500 +5.5%
        2023$2,579 +5.8%$212,800 -5.2%
        2022$2,437 +6.2%$224,500 +18.5%
        2021$2,296 +0.3%$189,400 +0.3%
        2020$2,289 +0.3%$188,900 -0.3%
        2019$2,283 +0.3%$189,400 +0.8%
        2018$2,277 +1.5%$187,900 +1.5%
        2017$2,244 -37%$185,133 +1.5%
        2016$3,563 $182,367 +1.5%
        2015$3,563 $179,600
        2014$3,563 $179,600
        2013-- $179,600 -6.5%
        2012-- $192,000
        2011-- $192,000
        2010-- $192,000 -15.6%
        2009-- $227,440 +16%
        2008-- $196,062 +19.1%
        2007-- $164,686 +23.5%
        2006-- $133,310 +5.8%
        2005-- $125,970 +6.2%
        2004-- $118,630 +6.6%
        2003-- $111,290 +1.3%
        2002-- $109,876 +1.3%
        2001-- $108,463

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21208

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        61 / 100
        Good Transit
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable