Under contract
$559,900
4510 Periwinkle Ct., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
4beds
2,225sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.33 Acres Lot
$545,800 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$141/mo HOA
What's special
Utility sinkPeaceful viewsComfort-height toiletsStainless range hoodGutters with gutter helmetsAll stainless steel appliancesStunning natural lake lot
- 51 days |
- 94 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nordstrom Property Team 843-685-9259,
Keller Williams Innovate South,
Mel Nordstrom 843-685-9259,
Keller Williams Innovate South
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2607363
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Carolina Room, Den, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Library, Utility Room
Heating
- Central, Electric, Propane
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Permanent Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,719
- Total interior livable area: 2,225 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 43 x 123 x 82 x 140*
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Irregular Lot, Lake Front, Pond on Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 410182F2020000
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Gated, Recreation Area, Golf, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
- Subdivision: Wachesaw East
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Security
- Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $141 monthly
Location
- Region: Murrells Inlet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $273,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,331
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Portfolio Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$545,800
$519,000 - $573,000
$2,234/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $559,900$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,900+617.8%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2002 | Sold | $78,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,331 +5.8% | $10,930 |
| 2023 | $1,257 +22.8% | $10,930 |
| 2022 | $1,024 +3.4% | $10,930 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $990 +0.3% | $10,936 |
| 2020 | $987 | $10,936 +6.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $10,240 -90% |
| 2018 | $1,001 +1.5% | $102,400 +900% |
| 2017 | $986 +3.7% | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $950 | $10,240 |
| 2015 | $950 | -- |
| 2014 | $950 -13.9% | $265,400 |
| 2012 | $1,105 | $265,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $265,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $265,400 -3.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $274,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $274,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $274,200 +17.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $232,768 +417.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2001 | $606 | $45,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,065/mo
Principal & interest
$2714
Property taxes
$210
HOA Fees
$141
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29576