Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $500,000

    4511 Ambermill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21236

    4beds
    3,024sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    7,390 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardFresh paintModern inviting living spaceFreshly painted back deckBrand-new roofAll-new windows
    Welcome to 4511 Ambermill Rd—an updated and move-in-ready home offering comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. A brand-new roof (2025) and all-new windows (2026) provide peace of mind and energy efficiency, while the entire main floor was renovated in 2019 to create a modern, inviting living space. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout the first level, complemented by fresh paint and new carpet in select rooms. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, the finished basement offers a walk out, half bathroom, and flexible space for recreation and guests. Enjoy the recently finished (2026) bonus room and laundry room providing ample storage. Outside, enjoy a freshly painted back deck overlooking a fully fenced yard—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or play. The yard backs to a unique community-created wiffle ball field known as “Ambermill Park,” adding a special neighborhood charm. Conveniently located, this home is just minutes from The Avenue at White Marsh, offering a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to I-695 and I-95, making travel to surrounding areas simple and efficient.
    1 day
    |
    361
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carly Lobus 443-934-0086,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors (410) 823-0033,

    Listing Team: The Brendan Butler Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161964MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 1008
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,024
      • Total interior livable area: 3,024 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,016
      • Finished area below ground: 1,008

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,390 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04111800002358
      • Zoning: DR 5.5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $381,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,316
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Negotiable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Tv In Living Room, Faux Mantle In Living Room, Outdoor Deck Table, Drapes And Curtain Rods, And The Tree Swing.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$500,000+104.1%$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2161964 Report a problem
        6/12/2003Sold$245,000$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,891 +22%$356,100 +7.7%
        2024$4,008 +8.3%$330,700 +8.3%
        2023$3,700 +3.6%$305,300
        2022$3,573 +3.7%$305,300 +7.4%
        2021$3,445 +3.8%$284,233 +3.8%
        2020$3,317 +0.8%$273,700
        2019$3,292 +0.8%$273,700 +1.6%
        2018$3,266 +0.8%$269,500 +0.8%
        2017$3,241 -2%$267,400 +2.1%
        2016$3,306 $261,833 +2.2%
        2015$3,306 $256,267 +2.2%
        2014$3,306 $250,700
        2013-- $250,700
        2012-- $250,700 -14.5%
        2011-- $293,200 +2.2%
        2010-- $286,922 +2.3%
        2009-- $280,606 +2.3%
        2008-- $274,290 +15.7%
        2007-- $237,086 +18.6%
        2006-- $199,883 +22.9%
        2005-- $162,680 +2.2%
        2004-- $159,182 +2.2%
        2003-- $155,686 +2.3%
        2002-- $152,190 +1.7%
        2001-- $149,706

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21236

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable