Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,530/mo

    Fees may apply

    4511 Bluff Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    3beds
    1,014sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern vinyl flooring throughoutCozy updated spaceNewly renovated gemAttached storage room
    Welcome to 4511 Bluff Road in Columbiaa newly renovated gem offering comfort and convenience in a cozy, updated space. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home spans 1,014 square feet and features modern vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless and low-maintenance living experience. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, oven, stove, and microwave, making meal prep a breeze. Ceiling fans are installed in most rooms, providing both style and comfort. Outside, you'll find a partially fenced yard offering privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors, along with a shed and an attached storage room to meet all your storage needs. Don't miss your chance to call this refreshed and inviting property your new home. * Cats allowed inside & outside dogs only * * A monthly charge of $30 will be included in your rent for the Resident Benefit Package. This fee provides access to a variety of valuable services and protections designed to enhance your experience as a resident. None
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 134160202

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,530$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$1,530$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for rent$1,530+70.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Patton Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Patton Properties, Inc. Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29209