Don't miss out on this duplex with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath per side, each also with living room, kitchen, laundry closet and deck. HUD Owned Property, Case #031-575304, agents please READ confidential remarks for showing instructions and offer submission information. Seller does not have any prior rent or expense records.
Pending
Price cut: $7.6K (4/21)
$87,400
4511 E Reed Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72118
4beds
2baths
1,160sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$75/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 108 days |
- 550 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Allen-Eggers 501-690-2009,
Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch 501-978-0978
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26003710
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Other, Partial Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,160
- Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 33R0080000901
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
Location
- Region: North Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $75/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $129,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,460
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $87,400$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $87,400-8%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Contingent | $95,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000+0.1%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN8 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN7 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listing removed | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN6 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listing removed | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN5 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN5 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN4 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN3 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listing removed | $94,900$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900+4.8%$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN2 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Sold | $90,550-4.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900-27.3%$82/sqft |
Source: Hubzu #90617555234AUCN1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $130,500$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Contingent | $130,500$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $130,500+4.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,461 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,461 +55.1% | $25,800 +65.6% |
| 2022 | $941 +30.9% | $15,580 +10% |
| 2021 | $719 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $719 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $719 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $719 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $719 | $14,160 -18.6% |
| 2016 | $719 -18.6% | $17,390 |
| 2015 | $883 +10.8% | $17,390 +10.8% |
| 2014 | $798 +9.1% | $15,700 +9.1% |
| 2013 | $731 | $14,390 -17.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,390 -10.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,520 +94.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,041 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,041 +8.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,230 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,230 +9.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,422 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,422 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,422 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72118
Getting around
9 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Oak Grove Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.9 mi
- 5/10Maumelle Middle SchoolGrades: 6-9Distance: 5 mi
- 4/10Maumelle High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.9 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Arkansas
- Pulaski County
- North Little Rock
- 72118
- 4511 E Reed Rd