Open House Rescheduled due to inclement weather. Please come by Sunday 5/3/26 1-3pm!
New Construction in the heart of Callahan! This home features an open layout with a beautifully designed kitchen featuring solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and an island/breakfast bar. Other notable features include an en-suite bathroom and walk in closet in the primary bedroom, a spacious laundry room, and lots or storage space throughout the home.
Comes with builder warranty.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$334,900
45110 BOOTH Street, Callahan, FL 32011
3beds
1,251sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious laundry roomQuartz countertopsOpen layoutSolid wood cabinetsBeautifully designed kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 81 days |
- 617 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
OWEN TAYLOR 904-563-2766,
NUVIEW REALTY 904-373-9648
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2132019
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,706
- Total interior livable area: 1,251 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 292N25316000040051
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $881
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $334,900-2.9%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $344,900-2.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $354,900-2.8%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $365,000+4.6%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32011