45110 Rector Dr, Canton, MI 48188
Home value
$431,200
$388,000 - $479,000
$2,653/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,653/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,653/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,930/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,930/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
E Shawn Riley 248-496-6280,
Coldwell Banker Professionals
Kyle K Fohl
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 7.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 102
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 6.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 14.00
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 14.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Humidifier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,790
- Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 131.45
- Features: Level, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 71106010091000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Canton
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2025 | Sold | $416,000+12.5%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Pending sale | $369,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Contingent | $369,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,900+27.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Sold | $290,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Pending sale | $290,000$162/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advantage #2200027887 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $290,000+3.6%$162/sqft |
| 10/23/2019 | Sold | $280,000+1.8%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Pending sale | $275,000$154/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #219075878 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000$154/sqft |
Source: KW Professionals #219075878 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $167,400 +15.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $144,400 +8% |
| 2023 | -- | $133,700 +7.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $123,900 +3.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $119,410 +0% |
| 2020 | $5,245 +53.3% | $119,400 +61.2% |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $74,060 -28.9% |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $104,110 +6% |
| 2017 | -- | $98,200 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $96,300 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $2,888 -63.5% | $92,350 +11.9% |
| 2013 | $7,906 +173.8% | $82,510 +8.3% |
| 2010 | $2,888 | $76,160 -7.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $82,610 -25.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $111,480 +5.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $106,110 +6% |
| 2003 | $726 -68.8% | $100,100 +46.2% |
| 2001 | $2,326 +7.4% | $68,447 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,166 | $66,325 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48188