Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,500

    4512 N Butler Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    3beds
    1,906sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Steel sidingKitchen remodelHardwood flooring
    Well maintained home has new roof and chimney July 2024, November family room updater 2000, Hardwood flooring May 2005, Kitchen remodel October 2001, New toilets (3) June 2025, Furnace and A/C 2020 ? Stove/oven 2025, new water heater March 2025. Warranty repair drain line to city line October 2025. Steel siding, and windows are newer. This is a well cared home waiting for the next owner. Very clean and a great home that is Clean and well loved.
    2 days
    |
    531
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Munson 217-875-8081,

    Glenda Williamson Realty

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6258512MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: Upper
      • Length: 18
      • Level: Main
      • Width: 12
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,906
      • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 754

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two,Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65ft 105ft
      Details
      • Parcel number: 070727204006
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bi-Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Steel
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $94/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,918
      • Annual tax amount: $2,798
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$179,500$94/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258512 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,797 -2%$56,918 +8.8%
        2023$2,854 -2.5%$52,324 +7.8%
        2022$2,927 -0.4%$48,529 +3.3%
        2021$2,939 -5.4%$46,961 +2%
        2020$3,106 +2.8%$46,018 +17%
        2019$3,022 +0.6%$39,329 -0.7%
        2018$3,003 +0.4%$39,610 -0.6%
        2017$2,990 -0.7%$39,830 -0.2%
        2016$3,012 +3.5%$39,926 +1.2%
        2015$2,910 +6.7%$39,453
        2014$2,727 +0.4%$39,453
        2013$2,717 -12.9%$39,453
        2012$3,119 $39,453
        2011-- $39,453 -3%
        2010-- $40,665
        2009-- $40,665 +5.5%
        2006-- $38,553
        2005-- $38,553

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62526

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable