Tucked away on 2 peaceful acres, 4512 True Blue Rd offers the kind of space and setting that’s getting harder to find. This property boasts a quiet, rural feel with room to breathe, whether you’re enjoying the open yard, taking in the surrounding landscape, or simply appreciating the privacy that comes with a larger lot. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout that fits everyday living while still giving you flexibility to make it your own. It includes new flooring, carpet, and fresh paint. With no HOA and a location that keeps you close enough to town while still feeling removed from the noise, this is a great opportunity for anyone looking for a little more land and a slower pace! Professional photos coming soon!
Pending
$419,500
4512 True Blue Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
3beds
1,944sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
2.23 Acres Lot
$417,000 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 1,038 |
- 77 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Dickerson 540-522-9741,
Samson Properties
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAOR2013890
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Cooktop, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,944
- Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,944
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Circular Driveway, Gravel, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Satellite Dish
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2.23 Acres
- Features: Rural, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0080000000014B
- Zoning: A-(AGRICULTURAL)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
- Major remodel year: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,202
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Inclusions: Craftsman Riding Lawnmower
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$417,000
$396,000 - $438,000
$2,613/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $419,500$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,500+149.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2002 | Sold | $168,000$86/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 +12.9% | $353,000 +36.9% |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $1,951 +4.2% | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $1,873 +0.1% | $257,900 +10.4% |
| 2018 | $1,871 -0.4% | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $1,879 +12.1% | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $233,700 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $232,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $232,700 -26.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $315,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $315,000 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $315,600 +104.8% |
| 2003 | $1,248 +7.4% | $154,100 +15.3% |
| 2002 | $1,162 +2.4% | $133,600 |
| 2001 | $1,136 +18.1% | $133,600 |
| 2000 | $962 | $133,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22701