Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $189,900

    4514 Aberdale Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1925
    1,604 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 4514 Aberdale Road in Philadelphia’s desirable Pennypack neighborhood! This classic brick rowhome offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a basement water closet, and plenty of opportunity to make it your own. Step inside to a light and bright main living area featuring newer carpeting and neutral paint throughout. The dining room adds charm with crown molding and a wall A/C unit for added comfort. The kitchen includes a cozy eat-in area, gas cooking, a garbage disposal, and a refrigerator. Downstairs, the finished basement provides additional living space with room for your personal touches and updates. The laundry area is conveniently located near the exterior access door, and the 1-car garage offers parking or extra storage space. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom sits at the front of the home and features dual closets with flexible space for a vanity, dresser area, or the potential to create one oversized closet. The full bathroom includes a tub/shower combo and a skylight that brings in natural light and ventilation. Out back, enjoy the convenience of 2 side-by-side parking spaces. This home needs a little TLC and is priced accordingly, making it a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their own style and value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers great potential in Northeast Philadelphia!
    8 days
    |
    1,593
    |
    90
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tara Hendricks 609-760-7847,

    Keller Williams Main Line 6105200100

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2617798MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 60 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 10
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 5
      Basement
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Basement - Partially Finished
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 15
      Half bath
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Laminated, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 15
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 18
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas Available
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Washer, Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,120
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,120
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Concrete, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,604 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 100.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 652108300
      • Zoning: RSA5

• Masonry
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1925

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,027
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Applicances
      • Exclusions: Personal Property
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$189,900$170/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2617798 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$189,900+1166%$170/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2617798 Report a problem
        4/15/1969Sold$15,000$13/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,028 +26.3%$216,300 +26.3%
        2024$2,396 $171,200
        2023$2,396 +21.2%$171,200
        2022$1,977 --
        2021$1,977 +6.2%--
        2018$1,862 +43%--
        2017$1,302 +3.4%--
        2016$1,258 --
        2015$1,258 --
        2014$1,258 +4.5%$119,900 +711%
        2012$1,205 $14,784
        2011-- $14,784
        2010-- $14,784
        2009-- $14,784
        2008-- $14,784
        2007-- $14,784 +7.4%
        2006-- $13,760
        2005-- $13,760
        2004-- $13,760
        2003-- $13,760
        2002-- $13,760
        2000-- $13,760
        1999-- $13,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Torresdale

          Getting around

          68 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          50 / 100
          Good Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable