Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    4515 S Remington Rd, Lakeland, FL 33813

    3beds
    2,894sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $324,100 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $2,997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,100

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $2,997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Room to Spread Out on Over Half an Acre – Great Investment Opportunity! Looking for space, flexibility, and the chance to add your own value? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,894 heated square feet of living space on a generous 0.52-acre lot backing to a peaceful conservation area—making it a great opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize a home to their needs. Inside, you’ll find multiple living areas including a 23’ x 25’ great room, a 14’ x 18’ family room, and a 10’ x 14’ bonus room—offering a flexible layout with room to reimagine the space. The 17’ x 20’ kitchen features a snack bar and dining area with sliding doors that lead to a screened porch and a large backyard. Additional features include an 11’ x 23’ air-conditioned workshop with laundry and storage, plus two 6'5" x 11' walk-in, air-conditioned spaces off the living room—ideal for offices, hobby rooms, or potential additional functional space. Recent improvements include whole-house replumbing, septic drainfield and tank (2008), water heater (2010), A/C (2018) 5-ton with new ductwork, and a roof scheduled for replacement in mid-April—providing a solid starting point for future updates. Convenient in-town location close to shopping, dining, and recreational amenities. With its size, layout, and lot, this property offers strong potential for those ready to bring their vision to life.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Russ Rhoads 863-604-1570,

    EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509

    Bought with:

    Raheem Mohiuddeen, 3366382

    REAL BROKER, LLC

    Lesly Hijar, 3369792

    REAL BROKER, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4960868MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 155 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.4x12.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower No Tub, No Closet
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Tub With Shower, No Closet
    • Level: First
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 170 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x17
    Bonus room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x18
    Great room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 575 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x25
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Other, Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x20
    Workshop
    • Features: Built-In Shelving, No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 253 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x23
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,894
    • Total interior livable area: 2,894 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 87 x 210
    • Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 232901139360000070
    • Zoning: RA-3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$310,000-4.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4960868 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$325,000$112/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4960868 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$325,000+182.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4960868 Report a problem
    7/10/1997Sold$115,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,093 +3.1%$158,605 +3%
    2023$2,031 +3.3%$153,985 +3%
    2022$1,966 +1.1%$149,500 +3%
    2021$1,945 +1.1%$145,146 +1.4%
    2020$1,924 +1%$143,142 +2.3%
    2019$1,905 $139,924 +1.9%
    2018$1,905 +1.7%$137,315 +2.1%
    2017$1,874 +3.9%$134,491 +2.1%
    2016$1,802 -1.1%$131,725 +0.7%
    2015$1,823 +8.9%$130,809 +0.8%
    2014$1,674 -3.9%$129,771 +1.5%
    2013$1,743 +1.7%$127,853 +1.7%
    2012$1,714 +6.9%$125,716 +3%
    2011$1,604 +0.1%$122,054 +1.5%
    2010$1,602 +3.2%$120,250 +2.7%
    2009$1,552 +6%$117,089 +0.1%
    2008$1,464 $116,972
    2007-- --
    2006$1,798 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003$1,604 +3.9%$102,488 +2.4%
    2002$1,543 +2.1%$100,086 +1.6%
    2001$1,511 $98,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33813