Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence that combines comfort, style, and everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, the freshly painted exterior sets a warm and inviting tone, while inside, you’ll find a bright, refreshed interior featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, and updated blinds that create a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, showcasing new granite countertops and a full set of new appliances—perfect for preparing meals and gathering with family or guests. Each space in the home has been thoughtfully updated to make moving in easy and enjoyable. Major improvements, including a new roof, new windows, and a new HVAC system provide added confidence and year-round comfort. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard offering plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor retreat. Whether you envision weekend barbecues, gardening, or simply enjoying the open space, this yard delivers versatility and privacy. For added convenience, the home can be offered fully furnished with an acceptable offer—making it an excellent opportunity for those seeking a truly turnkey property for a primary residence, second home or an investment opportunity. This inviting home is ready for its next chapter—schedule your showing and come see all it has to offer.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$184,900
4516 E Montclair Rd, Pensacola, FL 32505
3beds
855sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
6,695.17 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paint throughoutNew roofNew granite countertopsUpdated blindsBright refreshed interiorLarge fully fenced backyardNew windows
- 30 days |
- 477 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vicki Hodges 850-776-9717,
Levin Rinke Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 680903
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 855
- Total interior livable area: 855 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,695.17 Square Feet
- Features: Central Access
Details
- Parcel number: 102s301001022001
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Price range: $184.9K - $184.9K
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+123.4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Sold | $85,000-2.9%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Price change | $87,500-7.9%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Price change | $95,000-4%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Price change | $99,000-9.2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $109,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Palafox