Skip main navigation
Sold for $342,500
  • $342,500

    4516 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $375,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,600

    $357,000 - $394,000

    $2,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained, charming and spacious 4 bedroom Cape Cod with approx 2000 sq ft of living space. Equipped kitchen, large living room with fireplace, formal dining room, 3/4 seasons room, FR in basement with fireplace. Nice no maintenance deck in rear, 2 car detached garage. Situated on 4.5 beautiful acres. Don't miss this one, ask you agent for feature sheet attached to the MLS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark S Mattingly (513)360-0110,

    Sibcy Cline Inc.

    Bought with:

    Test Member

    Test Office

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 888803MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 25 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Office
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other, Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 4.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 4.497 acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: E2210031000014
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2023Sold$342,500-2.1%
    Source: DABR MLS #888803 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Pending sale$350,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1776934 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1776934 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,190 -0.6%$77,540
    2024$3,210 +1.5%$77,540
    2023$3,163 +21.8%$77,540 +40.9%
    2022$2,597 +11.6%$55,050
    2021$2,328 -3.8%$55,050
    2020$2,421 +17.7%$55,050 +27.2%
    2019$2,057 -0.1%$43,290
    2018$2,060 +0.1%$43,290
    2017$2,059 +3.1%$43,290 +6.4%
    2016$1,997 -1.3%$40,670
    2015$2,024 -1.5%$40,670
    2014$2,056 $40,670 -2.9%
    2013$2,056 +1.9%$41,880
    2012$2,017 $41,880 -5.4%
    2011$2,017 -0.2%$44,261 -1.8%
    2010$2,021 +6.4%$45,052
    2009$1,899 -0.5%$45,052 -3.9%
    2008$1,909 -3.4%$46,893 +2.5%
    2007$1,977 -2%$45,746
    2006$2,017 +3.1%$45,746
    2005$1,958 +27.1%$45,746 +6.8%
    2004$1,540 +1.5%$42,816
    2003$1,517 +2.7%$42,816
    2002$1,476 +14.4%$42,816 +18.8%
    2001$1,291 +1.8%$36,036
    2000$1,268 $36,036

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45042