KAY COUNTY GEM Charming 2 bed, 1 bath home with 1,060 sq ft on 2 acres (MOL). Enjoy peaceful surroundings with convenient (all paved roads) access to Kaw Lake, Ponca Lake, recreation, shopping, dining, and more just a short drive away. Features include granite countertops and a reverse osmosis system. An additional room offers flexibility for a home office, hobby space, or other use. Great balance of open space and accessibility—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$179,900
4516 N Enterprise Rd, Ponca City, OK 74604
2beds
1,060sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1984
2 Acres Lot
$176,200 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful surroundingsReverse osmosis systemGranite countertops
- 21 days |
- 697 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy Didlake,
Keller Williams Realty Select - Ponca City
Source: North Central BOR (OK),MLS#: 41189
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Elec Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Purifier Owned
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,060
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Partial Guttering, Living Room Entry
- Fencing: Other,Partial
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2 Acres
- Features: Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 360020385
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- 31 - 40 Yrs
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Rural Water
- Utilities for property: Propane, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Longwood Twp Lake
Location
- Region: Ponca City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,586
- Annual tax amount: $919
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$176,200
$167,000 - $185,000
$1,068/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900+31.3%$170/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41189 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Sold | $137,000-5.5%$129/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39420 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Pending sale | $144,900$137/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39420 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $144,900$137/sqft |
Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39420 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 +64.6% | $10,955 +55.4% |
| 2024 | $558 +2.7% | $7,048 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $543 +45% | $6,861 +2.2% |
| 2022 | $375 -1.2% | $6,713 |
| 2021 | $379 -9.2% | $6,713 |
| 2020 | $418 +15.8% | $6,713 +0% |
| 2019 | $361 -1.8% | $6,712 -2.8% |
| 2017 | $368 -1.9% | $6,906 -1% |
| 2016 | $375 -5.2% | $6,979 |
| 2015 | $395 +1.3% | $6,979 |
| 2014 | $390 -0.4% | $6,979 |
| 2013 | $392 -0.4% | $6,979 |
| 2012 | $393 -3.7% | $6,979 |
| 2011 | $408 -2.5% | $6,979 -1.2% |
| 2010 | $419 | $7,062 |
| 2009 | $419 +5.4% | $7,062 |
| 2008 | $397 +2.2% | $7,062 +3.6% |
| 2007 | $389 | $6,816 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74604