Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,700

    4516 Skylark Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    3beds
    1,439sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $385,700 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,083 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,700

    $366,000 - $405,000

    $2,083/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Popular three bedroom, three bath 2-story floor plan in Millers Crossing. This open floor plan boasts vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light. Living Room and Kitchen are perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Inviting three sided fireplace between living room and dining area. The eat-in style kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space and large pantry. Glass slider off the dining area to the large, fully fenced back yard for fun activities. Laundry room conveniently located off 2 car garage and kitchen. Huge closet with under stair storage in entryway. Upper level features inviting master with attached bath, soaking tub and walk-in closet. 2 additional bedrooms and full bath. Neutral colors throughout, A/C and more! Located in quiet community close to parks, shopping. schools and military bases!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,439 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6414413025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Natural Gas, Telephone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Kitchen Vent Fan, Disposal
    • Construction Status: Existing Home
    • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Laundry Facilites: Main, Electric Hook-up
    • Structure: Wood Frame
    • Utilities: Cable, Electricity, Natural Gas, Telephone
    • Patio Desc: Concrete
    • Roof: Composite Shingle
    • County Or Parish: El Paso
    • Fence: Rear
    • Floor Plan: 2 Story
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Siding: Masonite Type
    • School District: Harrison
    • MLS Area Minor: Millers Crossing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2022Sold$394,900+1.3%$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$389,900-2.3%$271/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6359830 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listed for sale$399,000+36.2%$277/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6359830 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Sold$293,000+6.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$274,999+22.2%$191/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Real Estate Group Llc #1367610 Report a problem
    12/26/2017Sold$225,000+2.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale$219,900+16815.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Properties, LLC #9342480 Report a problem
    3/29/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Properties, LLC #2139204 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Price change$1,275-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Properties Report a problem
    3/4/2015Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Properties Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Property Management Report a problem
    8/25/2012Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Property Management Report a problem
    8/24/2012Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Property Management Report a problem
    7/7/2012Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Properties #714702 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Listed for sale$1,300-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Pathfinders Properties #714702 Report a problem
    12/13/2006Sold$182,000+25.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2001Sold$145,430+401.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2000Sold$29,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,098 +2.4%$26,180
    2023$1,072 -7.8%$26,180 +36.6%
    2022$1,162 $19,160 -2.7%
    2021-- $19,700 +22.1%
    2020$1,095 +0.5%$16,140
    2019$1,090 +36.2%$16,140 +40.2%
    2018$800 -5.3%$11,510
    2017$845 +5.6%$11,510 -0.3%
    2016$800 +19.6%$11,540
    2015$669 +4.1%$11,540 +8.1%
    2014$643 $10,680
    2013-- --
    2012-- $11,460
    2011$757 $11,460 -10.7%
    2010-- $12,830
    2009-- $12,830 -1%
    2008-- $12,960
    2006-- $12,960 +17.3%
    2004-- $11,050
    2003$683 +250%$11,050 -8%
    2002$195 +367.3%$12,010 +1568.1%
    2001$42 $720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs