Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    4517 185th Pl SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    3beds
    2,263sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Two car garageLarge islandLarge patioOpen loft upstairsFully fenced yard
    Gorgeous Toll Brothers well situated Craftsman home featuring a living room with gas fireplace, kitchen w/ granite counters, SS appliances & a large island. Hardwood flooring on main level, 3 bedrooms & an open loft upstairs. Large master suite w/ 5 pc bath. Additional highlights include A/C, large patio, fully fenced yard & a two car garage. Community clubhouse & free access to swimming pool, plus 50+ acres of preserved space with walking trails & parks. Top rated Fernwood elementary. [Tours available soon] Owner pays for HOA only. Tenant responsible for all utilities (TV, Internet, Gas, Electricity, Trash, Water and Sewer). Small pets are okay with additional fee.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,263 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Facing large park, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Greenbelt, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Kitchen appliances, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01149400002200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$3,995+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$3,700+0%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for rent$3,699+7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for rent$3,449+23.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2019Listing removed$675,000$298/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Eastside #1498599 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$675,000-3.6%$298/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Eastside #1498599 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Listed for sale$699,950+29%$309/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Eastside #1498599 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Sold$542,523$240/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #963495 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98012