Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $6,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    4519 El Prieto Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    3beds
    1,931sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

What's special

    3 BR 2 BA Altadena Views Views Views! Perched atop a hill in the Meadows neighborhood of Altadena, this home with canyon views is close to well known Owen Brown hiking trail. Airy living room with custom cabinetry has fireplace and french doors opening to front garden. Room for a crowd in the dining area that spills over into large family room. Loads of cabinet and counter space in open kitchen with induction cooktop and ample pantry. Principal en suite bedroom has room for all your bits and baubles with two large closets complete with built in closet organizing systems. Principal bedroom and family room both open out to backyard gracefully shaded by mature ash tree. Large finished garage with french doors opening out to front garden has an insulated garage door, tile floors and HVAC perfect for use a home office, workout space or podcast studio. Property is unfurnished and has been virtually staged. Pets may be considered with additional $50 rent per pet DRE 02036099
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,931 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5863020006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Altadena

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$6,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2006Sold$700,000$363/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Arroyo