Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,200

    452 E Van Haven Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    3beds
    921sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1995
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $198,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,200

    $172,000 - $222,000

    $1,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bed, 2 bath manufactured home! Don't miss out on an incredible opportunity to make this your home today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • Counters-Laminate, Eat-in Kitchen, Smoke Detector(s), Wash/Dry Connection
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 921 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30502433

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paulden

    Other

    Other facts
    • Pets/Animals: Domestics
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    • Utilities Installed: 220, Electricity, Telephone, Underground, Propane, WWT - Septic Conv, Water - Private Co
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Source of Measuremnt: County Assessor
    • REO/Short Sale: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Fence - Backyard, Landscaping-Front, Driveway-Gravel, Patio - Open, Shed, Deck - Covered, Fence - Privacy
    • Interior Features: Counters-Laminate, Eat-in Kitchen, Smoke Detector(s), Wash/Dry Connection
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Gas, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Window/ Coverings: No Coverings
    • Topo/Location: Corner, Level, Rural
    • Terms & Conditions: Cash, FHA, Conventional
    • Other Rooms: Laundry Room
    • Heating: Propane
    • Road Acc/Maint: Access-Dirt
    • Split Bedroom Plan: Yes
    • Construction: Frame - Steel
    • Style: Double Wide
    • Foundation/Basement: Found - Stem Wall, Bsmt - None
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Mfg 6/15/1976+: Yes
    • Roof: Composition

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2019Sold$120,000+1.7%$130/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1011698 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Pending sale$118,000$128/sqft
    Source: iREALTY Professionals #1011698 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Price change$118,000-4.8%$128/sqft
    Source: iREALTY Professionals #1011698 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Price change$124,000-4.2%$135/sqft
    Source: iREALTY Professionals #1011698 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Price change$129,500-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: iREALTY Professionals #1011698 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listed for sale$132,000+71.7%$143/sqft
    Source: iREALTY Professionals #1011698 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Sold$76,900+35.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$56,900$62/sqft
    Source: ALL PRO REAL ESTATE #964610 Report a problem
    8/12/2012Listed for sale$56,900+199.5%$62/sqft
    Source: ALL PRO REAL ESTATE #964610 Report a problem
    3/16/2010Sold$19,000-47.4%$21/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #944314 Report a problem
    11/19/2009Sold$36,133-39.7%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2004Sold$59,900+20%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/1998Sold$49,900+523.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/1995Sold$8,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$277 +2.5%$3,225 +5%
    2024$270 +3.8%$3,071 -34.5%
    2023$260 -10.6%$4,691 +12.3%
    2022$291 +2.8%$4,178 -2.9%
    2021$283 -13.2%$4,304 -5.2%
    2020$327 +4.1%$4,539
    2019$314 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$266 $2,797
    2010-- --
    2009$253 -15.5%--
    2008$299 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86334