Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    $899,000

    452 Middle Winchendon Road, Rindge, NH 03461

    4beds
    2,950sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $891,200 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceConvenient first-floor laundry roomSophisticated finishesIncredible primary suiteHigh-end bosch appliancesLuxurious spa-inspired bathBeautiful hardwood floors
    Welcome Home! Set on a private and beautifully landscaped 2-acre lot, this exceptional new colonial offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern design in a peaceful yet commuter-friendly location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to a bright and welcoming open floor plan designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. The dramatic great room showcases soaring cathedral ceilings and a gas fireplace, creating a stunning focal point filled with natural light. The chef’s kitchen is equally impressive, featuring high-end Bosch appliances, a spacious quartz center island, and abundant cabinetry- ideal for cooking, gathering, and hosting. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and timeless style. A convenient first-floor laundry room & 1/2 bath enhances everyday functionality. The incredible primary suite serves as a private retreat with two ample walk-in closets and a luxurious spa-inspired bath complete with a soaking tub, tiled shower, and double vanity. Three additional generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, & home office space. The oversized two-car garage with epoxy flooring provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and recreational equipment. Energy-efficient construction offers year-round comfort while central air adds modern convenience. Outside, the expansive and level 2-acre setting provides privacy, space to enjoy the outdoors, and a beautifully maintained landscape that enhances the home’s curb appeal. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built by a respected local builder, this stunning home showcases quality craftsmanship, sophisticated finishes, and a layout perfectly suited for today’s lifestyle. Come make 452 Middle Winchendon home! Open House: 5/16 (2-3:30pm)
    55 days
    |
    809
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Dinsmoor,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080043MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Instant Hot Water, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Programmable Thermostat, Smart Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Full,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,314
      • Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,950
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 5 - 10, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Paved Parking
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 2.01 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Trail/Near Trail, Walking Trails, Wooded, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse
      • Parcel number: RINDM2L46U3
      • Zoning description: Business/Lt Industry/Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Gas, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Rindge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $816,300
      • Annual tax amount: $10,192
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $891,200

        $847,000 - $936,000

        $4,066/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/28/2025Sold$899,000$305/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5021287 Report a problem
        1/8/2025Price change$899,000-5.4%$305/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5021287 Report a problem
        11/6/2024Listed for sale$950,000-3.1%$322/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5021287 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Listing removed$979,900-10.9%$332/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4993428 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Price change$1,100,000+15.8%$373/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4993428 Report a problem
        6/19/2024Price change$949,900-3.1%$322/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4993428 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listed for sale$979,900+4.3%$332/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4993428 Report a problem
        3/4/2024Listing removed--
        Source: PrimeMLS #4968763 Report a problem
        12/11/2023Listed for sale$939,900-4.8%$319/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4968763 Report a problem
        11/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: PrimeMLS #4968763 Report a problem
        9/6/2023Listed for sale$987,000$335/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4968763 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,794 $466,001

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03461

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable