Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $734,000

    4520 E Mossman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050

    4beds
    3baths
    2,041sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    5,868 Square Feet Lot
    $734,000 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $3,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $734,000

    $697,000 - $771,000

    $3,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New LOWERED Price, clean and ready to move into!! Beautifully remodeled and updated home...Custom Painted inside, Granite Counters, Travertine Flooring, New Gas Range, Built in Microwave, Updated faucet with Stainless sink under, Gas Fireplace in Family room (open to kitchen), half bath downstairs....arcadia door opens to covered Flagstone Patio. Fresh painted exterior. The back yard is an Oasis! Professionally Landscaped, Kiva Fireplace, Pebble Finish Pool w/water feature, built in table, sunning deck. Flagstone Patio, large Barbeque and dinning area...perfect for enjoying Arizona weather!!! Cul-de-sac home is only steps away from miles of walking trails along scenic wash. Walk right to Desert Ridge Marketplace.One Lucky Buyer will get this value priced home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,041 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,868 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21234583

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $93 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listing removed$3,695$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6924682 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$3,695-7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6924682 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for rent$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6924682 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Sold$380,000-1.3%$186/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5200545 Report a problem
    2/21/2015Price change$385,000-3%$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5200545 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Price change$397,000-0.1%$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5200545 Report a problem
    1/25/2015Price change$397,500-3.5%$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #5200545 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Price change$412,000-1.3%$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5200545 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$417,500+1.8%$205/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5200545 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listed for sale$410,000+76.3%$201/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5200545 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Sold$232,500-1.1%$114/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4516727 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$235,000-4.8%$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DESERT SHOWCASE #4516727 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Listed for sale$246,900+9.3%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Desert Showcase #4516727 Report a problem
    12/8/2010Sold$225,974-15.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2010Price change$267,8000%$131/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$267,900-0.4%$131/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    10/18/2010Price change$268,900-0.2%$132/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change$269,500-2.9%$132/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    9/24/2010Price change$277,500-0.4%$136/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Price change$278,7000%$137/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    9/12/2010Price change$278,8000%$137/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Price change$278,9000%$137/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$279,000-41%$137/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4315789 Report a problem
    11/3/2006Sold$473,000+61.4%$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2004Sold$293,000+81.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1998Sold$161,048$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,161 +2.6%$60,080 +3.9%
    2024$3,081 +2.3%$57,820 +71%
    2023$3,013 -1.1%$33,822 -9.5%
    2022$3,046 +1.9%$37,380 +7.8%
    2021$2,990 -0.4%$34,680 +5%
    2020$3,003 +3.8%$33,020 +4.7%
    2019$2,894 $31,530 +3.6%
    2018$2,894 +4.7%$30,420 +2.4%
    2017$2,764 +9.5%$29,710 +1.5%
    2016$2,523 +7.3%$29,270 +6.9%
    2015$2,352 $27,370 +25.1%
    2014-- $21,880 +10.4%
    2013-- $19,820 -3%
    2012-- $20,430 -10.1%
    2011-- $22,730 -12.3%
    2010-- $25,920 -23%
    2009-- $33,680 -9.1%
    2008-- $37,050 +9%
    2007-- $34,000 +68.7%
    2006-- $20,150
    2005-- $20,150 +13.8%
    2004-- $17,700
    2003-- $17,700 +20.8%
    2002-- $14,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert View