She's perfect! With an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining this homes just feels good. The kitchen overlooks the spacious living area and features a large bar that serves as the heart of the home, ideal for meals and gatherings.
The layout offers two front bedrooms with a shared full bath, while the private primary suite is tucked in the back with a large walk-in closet and en-suite bath. A flexible front sitting area can be used as a dining room, office, playroom or additional living space.
Enjoy great natural light throughout, plus a peaceful, wooded FENCED backyard with a shaded patio, perfect for relaxing or play.
HOA covers the lawn care so you can have your weekends back at the neighborhood pool.
Located in a welcoming community with an active HOA offering social events, and convenient access to I-85, 485 and Hwy 73. Just minutes from Concord, Kannapolis, Huntersville, and Charlotte.
Under contract-no show
$398,000
4523 Hunton Dale Rd NW, Concord, NC 28027
3beds
1,704sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.25 Acres Lot
$397,800 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$155/mo HOA
What's special
Great natural light throughoutFlexible front sitting areaPeaceful wooded fenced backyardLarge walk-in closetEn-suite bath
- 34 days |
- 212 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lauren Rocco Lauren.Rocco@exprealty.com,
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4363508
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,704
- Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,704
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Swing In Door(s), Mobility Friendly Flooring, No Interior Steps
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lawn Maintenance
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 56110258550000
- Zoning: RV-CD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 monthly
- HOA name: Braesael Management
- HOA phone: 704-847-3507
Location
- Region: Concord
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $383,850
- Annual tax amount: $3,823
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$397,800
$378,000 - $418,000
$2,089/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $398,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $398,000+37.2%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Sold | $290,000$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $383,850 |
| 2024 | $3,823 +15.5% | $383,850 +41.4% |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $271,370 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $271,370 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $271,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28027