4524 Aberdale Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19136
Home value
$264,600
$251,000 - $278,000
$1,873/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,549/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,549/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Sroka 610-590-7697,
Keller Williams Main Line,
Listing Team: Home Experts For You Team, Co-Listing Agent: Mark Diviny 215-868-5723,
Keller Williams Main Line
Petraq Budo, RS304088
Re/Max One Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range - Gas, Microwave, Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Flooring: Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Bay/Bow
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Partially Finished,Space For Rooms
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalks, Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Chain Link,Picket
Lot
- Size: 1,608 sqft
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 100.00
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 652108800
- Zoning: RSA5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $235,000+0%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Pending sale | $234,999$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $234,9990%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000+46.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Sold | $160,000-4.7%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $167,900$150/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EASTERN INC #1002118068 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Pending sale | $167,900$150/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Eastern-Philadelphia-Gr #1002118068 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $167,900+139.9%$150/sqft |
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | $70,000-22.1%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,900-16.7%$80/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Eastern-Philadelphia-Frankford #6656669 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2005 | Sold | $107,900+24%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2005 | Sold | $87,000+37.4%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/1995 | Sold | $63,300$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 +23.2% | $219,800 +23.2% |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $2,497 +26.3% | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,977 +6.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,862 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,862 +10.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,678 +0.9% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,663 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,663 +3.5% | $119,900 +711% |
| 2012 | $1,607 | $14,784 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,784 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,784 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,784 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,784 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,784 +7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,760 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,760 |
| 2004 | -- | $13,760 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,760 |
| 2002 | -- | $13,760 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,760 |
| 1999 | -- | $13,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Torresdale