Waterfront Paradise on Doctors Lake - 1.1 Acres in Biloxi, MS.
Discover your dream homesite or private retreat on this stunning 1.1-acre waterfront lot with 355 feet of frontage on Doctors Lake, offering serene views and direct access to the Tchoutacabouffa River. Whether you're a boating enthusiast, nature lover, or investor, this property delivers unmatched potential in a peaceful yet conveniently located setting.
Enjoy the luxury of your own concrete private boat ramp, making water access a breeze. A tranquil pond graces the back side of the property, adding to the beauty and diversity of the landscape.
Located just minutes from I-10 and The Promenade shopping center, this rare find offers both seclusion and accessibility. Whether you're envisioning a custom home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this lot is ready to bring your vision to life.
Don't miss this chance to own a prime piece of waterfront property in Biloxi—schedule your viewing today!
Active
$117,000
4524 Audubon Trl, Biloxi, MS 39532
--beds
0baths
1.1Acres
Land, Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 353 days |
- 173 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Reynolds 228-861-8486,
Keller Williams 228-275-7500
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4115056
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake, River Front
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1308g01007.033
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Entertainment
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Biloxi
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $71,591
- Annual tax amount: $1,236
- Date on market: 7/19/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,292/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $117,000 |
Source: MLS United #4115056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Pending sale | $117,000 |
Source: MLS United #4115056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $117,000 |
Source: MLS United #4115056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Pending sale | $117,000 |
Source: MLS United #4115056 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $117,000-4.1% |
Source: MLS United #4115056 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $122,000+22.6% |
Source: MLS United #4115056 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #18308002_3352151 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Price change | $99,500-9.5% |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners #319523 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,900 |
| 12/18/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3284072 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3232800 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,236 -0.5% | $10,739 |
| 2023 | $1,242 -0.6% | $10,739 |
| 2022 | $1,250 -0.4% | $10,739 -85% |
| 2021 | $1,254 0% | $71,591 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,254 -0.6% | $69,266 +566.7% |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $10,390 |
| 2018 | $1,262 -1.3% | $10,390 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $10,440 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $1,278 -1.6% | $10,432 -39.8% |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $17,332 +67.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woolmarket