Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,700

    4525 Hylton Rd, Springdale, AR 72764

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $307,700 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,700

    $283,000 - $332,000

    $1,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom/2 Bath, 1460 sq. ft. home with laminate/tile floors, laundry room, 2 car garage and covered front porch on a 1 acre lot. Central heat and A/C. Near Don Tyson Pkwy and Don Tyson School of Innovation. Well insulated with 12 inch thick exterior walls with vinyl siding and steel roof. Extensive city park nearby with many amenities. No pets and no smoking allowed. Furniture displayed in photos do not go with the house, it rents unfurnished. 1 Year Lease Required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Living room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00115086000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springdale

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for rent$1,400+86.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2014Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2014Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2013Sold$76,000-10.6%$52/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #670373 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Listed for sale$85,000-10.5%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Results #670373 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Listing removed$95,000$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #611668 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Price change$95,000-5%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #611668 Report a problem
    7/29/2010Listed for sale$100,000$68/sqft
    Source: REMAX Associates #611668 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021$973 +8.5%$19,846 -3.7%
    2020$896 +11.3%$20,600 +26.5%
    2019$805 $16,280
    2018$805 +1%$16,280
    2017$797 $16,280
    2016$797 $16,280
    2015$797 $16,280 -3.8%
    2014$797 +82.5%$16,920
    2013$437 $16,920
    2012$437 $16,920
    2011-- $16,920
    2010-- $16,920 -12.7%
    2009$526 +7.8%$19,388 +4.5%
    2008$488 -4.7%$18,545 +5.9%
    2007$512 $17,520
    2006-- --
    2005-- $16,126 -41%
    2004-- $27,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72764