Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in a convenient Spokane location, offering a comfortable and easy place to settle in and make your own. Inside, you’ll find quality upgrades and finishes throughout, including new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and the added comfort of central air conditioning, creating a clean, cohesive, and move-in ready feel. Natural light fills the home, creating a bright and uplifting environment throughout. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a generous 1/3 acre lot, giving you space to breathe, garden, or simply enjoy time outdoors. The backyard is a standout feature, complete with a beautiful paver patio - perfect for quiet mornings, evening unwinding, or gathering with friends and family. A detached 2-car garage adds both storage and flexibility. If you’ve been looking for a home that feels refreshed, well cared for, and supports a comfortable, balanced lifestyle, this is the one!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/16)
$350,000
4525 N Farr Rd, Spokane, WA 99206
3beds
1baths
1,655sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1922
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful paver patioBright and uplifting environmentNew lvp flooringCentral air conditioningBeautifully refreshed homeFresh paint
- 47 days |
- 499 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carmen Spotts Main:509-991-3437,
Amplify Real Estate Services
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614392
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1152 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Partial,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,655
- Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Off Site
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced,Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Surveyed, Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 45052.0509
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1922
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,117
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+53.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $235,000+32.4%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2017 | Sold | $177,500-1.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $179,950+23.7%$109/sqft |
Source: Synergy Properties #201715275 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2009 | Sold | $145,500+11.9%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2007 | Sold | $130,000+10.2%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2004 | Sold | $118,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,921 -2.5% | $303,100 -4.7% |
| 2023 | $4,024 +1.9% | $318,000 -0.3% |
| 2022 | $3,950 +29.1% | $318,800 +50% |
| 2021 | $3,060 +1% | $212,600 +21.5% |
| 2020 | $3,031 +12.4% | $175,000 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $163,700 +10.4% |
| 2018 | $2,697 -4.8% | $148,300 +9.8% |
| 2017 | $2,832 +8.7% | $135,100 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $2,604 +8.4% | $131,000 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $119,600 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | $2,403 +3.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,325 0% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,326 | -- |
| 2009 | $2,326 +9% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,134 | -- |
| 2007 | $2,134 +35.5% | $130,100 |
| 2005 | $1,575 +13.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,389 +82.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $760 | -- |
| 2002 | $760 +73.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $438 -52% | $61,400 +19.5% |
| 1999 | $914 | $51,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99206